HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Petals

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Petals

85 Hillview Avenue 669587, Hillview, West Region, Singapore

$3,800 /month

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 1044 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDrTpGeyC4TLCLh5vqFVAnmc
PriceS$3,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area1044 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2002

Location

85 Hillview Avenue 669587, Hillview, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

30

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S52.6M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 20 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.29M

S$1,239 psf

Asking Price

S$3,800

S$4 psf

High

20 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bukit Gombak

1161m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

20 comparable transactions

S$1,239

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,239

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 20 total
Last Done

HILLVIEW AVENUE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,473 psf

+18.9% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,410,000Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,473 psf

+18.9% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,410,000Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,193 psf

-3.7% vs FV

1,593 sqftS$1,900,888Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,029 psf

-16.9% vs FV

3,584 sqftS$3,690,000Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Nov 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,450 psf

+17.0% vs FV

1,765 sqftS$2,560,000Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Aug 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,371 psf

+10.7% vs FV

1,335 sqftS$1,830,000Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

May 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,318 psf

+6.4% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,348,000Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Jul 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$951 psf

-23.2% vs FV

4,402 sqftS$4,188,888Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Jan 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,344 psf

+8.5% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,750,000Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Jan 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,113 psf

-10.2% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,330,000Freehold

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Jan 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,214 psf

-2.0% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,450,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,239 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 20 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)

Zoe Lim

Zoe Lim

TIE PTE. LTD.

License: L3002382K

+65 9086 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today