209c Punggol Place 823209, Matilda, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,100 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 5 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$572,555
S$794 psf
Asking Price
S$3,100
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
86 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
5 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
679m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
5 comparable transactions
S$741
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$794
Recent Comparable Transactions
5 shown · 5 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$528,800 | ▼S$733 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$528,800 | ▼S$733 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$542,888 | ▼S$753 -5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$550,000 | ▼S$763 -3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$525,000 | ▼S$728 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$527,000 | ▼S$731 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.7% vs FV
Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.7% vs FV
Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-5.2% vs FV
Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL
Apr 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-3.9% vs FV
Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL
Feb 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-8.3% vs FV
Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL
Nov 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the vibrant HDB market of Punggol, the valuation of this 3-room unit reflects a nuanced understanding of local dynamics, with an estimated value of $572,555 or $794 PSF. This valuation is particularly noteworthy given the property’s remaining lease of 86 years, which positions it favorably in the context of long-term residential demand in the area. As Punggol continues to evolve into a key residential hub, the implications of lease duration on property value become increasingly significant, especially for prospective buyers who prioritize future resale potential.
The market signal indicates a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the current pricing is in line with recent trends observed from five comparable HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. However, the model confidence is assessed as low, indicating variability in market dynamics that could influence future valuations. Factors such as changes in government policies, shifting demographics, and the overall economic climate may impact buyer sentiment and pricing fluctuations. As such, while the current valuation is stable, stakeholders should remain vigilant to emerging trends that may affect the market landscape in Punggol.