992a Buangkok Link 531992, Trafalgar, North-east Region, Singapore
$580,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 202 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$499,797
S$683 psf
Asking Price
S$580,000
S$792 psf
vs Market
+16.0%
vs Last Done
+13.6%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
202 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
1215m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
202 comparable transactions
S$650
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$683
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 202 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 2 LOR LEW LIAN Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$480,000 | ▲S$697 +2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
May 2026 | Blk 2 LOR LEW LIAN Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$480,000 | ▲S$697 +2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
May 2026 | Blk 2 LOR LEW LIAN Floor 04 TO 06 | 689sqft | S$390,000 | ▼S$566 -17.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
May 2026 | Blk 301 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$460,000 | ▼S$638 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 306 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 07 TO 09 | 646sqft | S$455,000 | ▲S$705 +3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 227 SERANGOON AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$735 +7.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 223 SERANGOON AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$445,000 | ▼S$617 -9.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 222 SERANGOON AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$480,000 | ▼S$666 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 204 SERANGOON CTRL Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$505,000 | ▲S$733 +7.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |