114 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh 310114, Toa Payoh West, Central Region, Singapore
$365,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$257,343
S$368 psf
Asking Price
S$365,000
S$521 psf
vs Market
+41.8%
vs Last Done
+2.8%
Tenure
46 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Braddell
295m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$533
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.657
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$368
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 114 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 04 TO 06 | 700sqft | S$355,000 | ▲S$507 +37.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1967 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 114 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 04 TO 06 | 700sqft | S$355,000 | ▲S$507 +37.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1967 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 114 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 07 TO 09 | 700sqft | S$330,000 | ▲S$472 +28.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1967 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 114 POTONG PASIR AVE 1 Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$465,000 | ▲S$645 +75.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 114 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 07 TO 09 | 700sqft | S$355,000 | ▲S$507 +37.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1967 |
Blk 114 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+37.8% vs FV
Blk 114 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+37.8% vs FV
Blk 114 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+28.3% vs FV
Blk 114 POTONG PASIR AVE 1
Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+75.3% vs FV
Blk 114 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Aug 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+37.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 3-room property located in Toa Payoh, with a remaining lease of 46 years, is currently valued at approximately $257,343, translating to a rate of $368 per square foot. This valuation represents a significant market signal, indicating an above-market pricing premium of 41.8% when compared to baseline metrics for similar properties in the area. Such a discrepancy raises pertinent questions regarding the perceived value and desirability of homes in this well-established and centrally located district.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence in this valuation is categorized as low, which suggests inherent uncertainties in the data. This valuation is derived from only four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, pointing to a limited dataset that may not adequately capture the broader market dynamics at play. As Toa Payoh continues to attract interest due to its strategic location and amenities, prospective buyers should approach this valuation with a discerning eye, considering both the implications of the remaining lease and the potential volatility in market conditions that could impact future resale values.