437a Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 651437, Brickworks, West Region, Singapore
$828,000
- 5-Room Improved model - 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, household shelter, yard - 113 sqm /1216 sqft - Mid floor and brightly lit unit with unblocked view - Main door faces South-East - Corner unit with privacy - Directly connected/fully sheltered to MSCP - Nearby Amenities: Sheng Siong, Fairprice Finest, coffeeshops and Le Quest shopping mall - Easy access to PIE - Pre-schools in the vicinity: E-bridge, My First Skool, My World Preschool and many others - Schools within 1km: Princess Elizabeth Primary School, Pioneer Primary School and Dazhong Primary School - Set to benefit from the opening of Jurong Regional Line, Tengah transformation and ACS Primary’s relocation in 2030 - Open to Chinese and Malay buyers - Normal completion; no extension of stay required Contact Jean to arrange for an exclusive viewing today!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 9 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$817,597
S$672 psf
Asking Price
S$828,000
S$681 psf
vs Market
+1.3%
vs Last Done
+3.8%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
9 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
1411m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
9 comparable transactions
S$640
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$672
Recent Comparable Transactions
9 shown · 9 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$798,000 | ▼S$656 -2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$798,000 | ▼S$656 -2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$802,888 | ▼S$660 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,216sqft | S$733,000 | ▼S$603 -10.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$790,000 | ▼S$649 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$658 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$625 -7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2025 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$808,000 | ▼S$664 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$658 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$718,000 | ▼S$590 -12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.4% vs FV
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.4% vs FV
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-10.3% vs FV
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.4% vs FV
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.0% vs FV
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Dec 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Aug 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the dynamic landscape of Singapore's real estate market, the valuation of the 5-room HDB unit in Bukit Batok stands at an estimated $817,597, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $672. With a remaining lease of 91 years, this property not only offers a substantial duration of tenure but also reflects the growing desirability of the Bukit Batok area. The valuation indicates a market price that is only 1.3% above the baseline, suggesting a stable demand amidst the fluctuating market conditions.
The valuation model's confidence level is categorized as medium, underscoring the inherent variability in property values influenced by recent market transactions. An analysis of nine recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity supports this valuation, demonstrating a consistent trend in buyer interest and competitive pricing. As the market continues to evolve, this property exemplifies the resilience of HDB units in well-established neighborhoods like Bukit Batok, making it a compelling option for prospective buyers seeking both value and longevity in their investment.