Jalan Berjaya, Marymount, Central Region, Singapore
$8,880,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
8
Average Price
S8.1M
Total Value
S64.7M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 29 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$5.08M
S$718 psf
Asking Price
S$8.88M
S$3,171 psf
vs Market
+74.7%
vs Last Done
+349.8%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
29 comps
Nearest MRT
Bishan
577m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
29 comparable transactions
S$671
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$718
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 29 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 605 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,916sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▼S$705 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 605 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,916sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▼S$705 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,647sqft | S$1,128,000 | ▼S$685 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,679sqft | S$1,178,000 | ▼S$702 -2.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2025 | Blk 604 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,755sqft | S$1,300,000 | ▲S$741 +3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▼S$673 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,604sqft | S$930,000 | ▼S$580 -19.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,679sqft | S$1,135,000 | ▼S$676 -5.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 616 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,604sqft | S$1,100,000 | ▼S$686 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 614 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▼S$655 -8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,582sqft | S$1,090,000 | ▼S$689 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Blk 605 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 605 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.6% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.2% vs FV
Blk 604 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+3.2% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Mar 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-19.2% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Feb 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-5.8% vs FV
Blk 616 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Jan 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 614 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Jan 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.8% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Sep 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current real estate landscape of Singapore, the HDB Executive unit located in Ang Mo Kio stands out with an estimated value of $5,083,592, translating to a price per square foot of $718. This valuation is particularly noteworthy given the unit’s remaining lease of 75 years, which positions it favorably within the market. With a strong model confidence rating of High, this assessment is backed by a robust analysis of 29 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reinforcing the reliability of this valuation.
The valuation reflects a market signal that is above the baseline, with a significant 74.7% difference indicating heightened demand and desirability in this area. Ang Mo Kio remains a sought-after precinct due to its strategic location and comprehensive amenities, contributing to an upward pressure on property values. Investors and homeowners alike should note that such a premium valuation not only highlights the intrinsic value of the property but also the overarching market dynamics that favor HDB units with extended leases, making this executive unit a compelling opportunity in the current market environment.