Upper Neram Road, Seletar Hills, North-east Region, Singapore
$9,500,000
BRAND NEW Semi-detached house with an attic, swimming pool and lift Brand new (BUC) 2 sty Semi-D with attic 999 years lease Land size 3,942sf Built up approx 9,000sf Rectangular land plot of width 10.7m x depth 34m Modern design with efficient layout 6 bedroom 6 bathroom 2 family area Solar panel/ EV charges socket ready Faces North East Park 3 cars Expected TOP in Q3 2026 Schools within 1km: Fernvale Primary School 1st Storey: Living, Dining, Dry and Wet kitchen, Guest room, power room, store/utility room, bomb shelter, 13.5m swimming pool and a back yard 2nd Storey: 3 bedrooms ensuite, family/study area, store Attic: 2 bedrooms ensuite, 1 family area, front and back roof terrace Please call/ WhatsApp me for more information.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
2
Average Price
S4.0M
Total Value
S8.0M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 93 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 6 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$5.10M
S$566 psf
Asking Price
S$9.50M
S$2,410 psf
vs Market
+86.4%
vs Last Done
+325.8%
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
93 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
2674m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
93 comparable transactions
S$566
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$566
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 93 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 226C COMPASSVALE WALK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,453sqft | S$821,888 | ▼S$566 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
May 2026 | Blk 226C COMPASSVALE WALK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,453sqft | S$821,888 | ▼S$566 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
May 2026 | Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,528sqft | S$960,000 | ▲S$628 +11.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
May 2026 | Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,550sqft | S$970,000 | ▲S$626 +10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
May 2026 | Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,518sqft | S$930,000 | ▲S$613 +8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 225C COMPASSVALE WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,453sqft | S$880,000 | ▲S$606 +7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,507sqft | S$848,000 | ▼S$563 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 139 RIVERVALE ST Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,528sqft | S$888,000 | ▲S$581 +2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 103 RIVERVALE WALK Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,550sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$555 -1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 139 RIVERVALE ST Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,518sqft | S$858,000 | ▼S$565 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,528sqft | S$865,000 | ▼S$566 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 226C COMPASSVALE WALK
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
0.0% vs FV
Blk 226C COMPASSVALE WALK
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
0.0% vs FV
Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+11.0% vs FV
Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+10.6% vs FV
Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+8.3% vs FV
Blk 225C COMPASSVALE WALK
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+7.1% vs FV
Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 139 RIVERVALE ST
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.7% vs FV
Blk 103 RIVERVALE WALK
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.9% vs FV
Blk 139 RIVERVALE ST
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.2% vs FV
Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
0.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive unit located in Seng Kang is pegged at an estimated value of $5,095,588, translating to a compelling $566 per square foot (PSF). This valuation places the property significantly above the market average, with an impressive 86.4% difference from the baseline. Such a premium reflects strong demand dynamics in the area, driven by a combination of factors including the property’s strategic location, the continuing urban development in Seng Kang, and the appeal of HDB Executive flats among families seeking spacious accommodations.
The remaining lease of 70 years on this HDB Executive unit positions it favorably within the market, as buyers remain confident in the longevity and investment potential of such properties. The high model confidence rating indicates robust analytical backing, derived from a comprehensive assessment of 93 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity. This data underscores the resilience of the HDB market in Seng Kang, suggesting a well-informed and affluent buyer pool willing to invest in premium properties despite the fluctuations in the broader real estate landscape.