435b Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 652435, Brickworks, West Region, Singapore
$368,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 14 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$328,210
S$804 psf
Asking Price
S$368,000
S$902 psf
vs Market
+12.1%
vs Last Done
+10.1%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
14 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
1278m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
14 comparable transactions
S$766
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$804
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 14 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 409sqft | S$335,000 | ▲S$819 +1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 409sqft | S$335,000 | ▲S$819 +1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$385,000 | ▼S$761 -5.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$398,000 | ▼S$787 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$370,000 | ▼S$731 -9.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2025 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$388,000 | ▼S$767 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$360,000 | ▼S$712 -11.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$398,800 | ▼S$788 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$380,000 | ▼S$751 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 409sqft | S$355,000 | ▲S$868 +8.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$385,000 | ▼S$761 -5.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.9% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.9% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.3% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Jun 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.1% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
May 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.6% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.4% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Mar 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Feb 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Feb 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+8.0% vs FV
Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Dec 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
-5.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2-room unit in Bukit Batok, with an estimated value of $328,210 translating to $804 per square foot, reflects a notable market position. With a remaining lease of 91 years, this property benefits from a substantial tenure, appealing to both first-time buyers and investors seeking longevity in their investment. The valuation indicates a market premium, being assessed at 12.1% above the baseline, which suggests a robust demand in the Bukit Batok area, a trend supported by the analysis of 14 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity.
This above-market valuation signals positive dynamics in the local real estate environment, where demand continues to outpace supply, particularly for well-located and well-maintained properties. However, it is worth noting that the model confidence is rated as medium, suggesting that while the data reflects a healthy market appetite, potential buyers should consider broader economic factors and future market conditions that could impact property values. This strategic insight into the remaining lease and market dynamics positions the property as an enticing opportunity for discerning buyers in the current market landscape.