Cedarwood Grove, Woodgrove, North Region, Singapore
$2,688,888
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S1.9M
Total Value
S1.9M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 125 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$2.32M
S$597 psf
Asking Price
S$2.69M
S$1,365 psf
vs Market
+16.0%
vs Last Done
+135.3%
Tenure
73 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
125 comps
Nearest MRT
Marsiling
637m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
125 comparable transactions
S$561
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.043
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$597
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 125 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,518sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$580 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,518sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$580 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$870,000 | ▼S$573 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,539sqft | S$825,000 | ▼S$536 -10.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 788E WOODLANDS CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,518sqft | S$790,000 | ▼S$521 -12.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,518sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$580 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 789 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$900,888 | ▼S$594 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 789 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,518sqft | S$888,888 | ▼S$586 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 788D WOODLANDS CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,539sqft | S$868,888 | ▼S$564 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 788 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,518sqft | S$888,000 | ▼S$585 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 788 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,550sqft | S$888,000 | ▼S$573 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.0% vs FV
Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-10.2% vs FV
Blk 788E WOODLANDS CRES
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.7% vs FV
Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 789 WOODLANDS AVE 6
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 789 WOODLANDS AVE 6
Nov 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 788D WOODLANDS CRES
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-5.5% vs FV
Blk 788 WOODLANDS AVE 6
Jul 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 788 WOODLANDS AVE 6
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB Executive unit located in Woodland presents a compelling investment opportunity with an estimated value of $2,317,416, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $597. With a remaining lease of 73 years, this property not only offers substantial longevity but also positions itself strategically within the evolving landscape of the Singapore housing market. Given the current dynamics, this valuation indicates a market signal that is 16% above the baseline, suggesting a robust demand for housing in this region, reflective of both the property’s intrinsic value and the prevailing market trends.