Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD19 - Hougang / Punggol / SengkangBlk 635B Punggol DriveCommon Room (HDB) for Rent in 635B Punggol Drive

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 635B Punggol Drive

635b Punggol Drive 822635, Waterway East, North-east Region, Singapore

$850 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Area: 120 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Oasis

Punggol LRT PE6

walk•

Property Details

Property IDBCzfUaQnBccthECNPGGdPe
PriceS$850
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Built Area120 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2007
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Features & Amenities
Corner unit

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Horizon Primary School0.14km

MRT Stations

Oasis

Punggol LRT (PE6)
0.22km

Kadaloor

Punggol LRT (PE5)
0.27km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

lam cat

lam cat

REAL CENTRE INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3009603D

+65 9238 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 173 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$98,526

S$821 psf

Asking Price

S$850

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

80 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

173 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Punggol

1377m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

173 comparable transactions

S$782

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$821

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 173 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 421B NORTHSHORE DR

Floor 16 TO 18

409sqftS$356,000
▲S$870
+6.0% vs FV
99yr from 2021
May 2026

Blk 421B NORTHSHORE DR

Floor 16 TO 18

409sqftS$356,000
▲S$870
+6.0% vs FV
99yr from 2021
May 2026

Blk 421B NORTHSHORE DR

Floor 04 TO 06

506sqftS$455,000
▲S$899
+9.5% vs FV
99yr from 2021
May 2026

Blk 622B PUNGGOL CTRL

Floor 13 TO 15

495sqftS$375,000
▼S$757
-7.8% vs FV
99yr from 2014
May 2026

Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL

Floor 16 TO 18

495sqftS$380,388
▼S$768
-6.5% vs FV
99yr from 2014
May 2026

Blk 327C SUMANG WALK

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$406,888
▼S$804
-2.1% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 327B SUMANG WALK

Floor 16 TO 18

506sqftS$408,000
▼S$806
-1.8% vs FV
99yr from 2018
Apr 2026

Blk 421A NORTHSHORE DR

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$460,000
▲S$909
+10.7% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Apr 2026

Blk 405B NORTHSHORE DR

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$405,000
▼S$801
-2.4% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Apr 2026

Blk 408B NORTHSHORE DR

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$409,000
▼S$808
-1.6% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Apr 2026

Blk 602A PUNGGOL CTRL

Floor 04 TO 06

538sqftS$358,000
▼S$665
-19.0% vs FV
99yr from 2012
Last Done

Blk 421B NORTHSHORE DR

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$870 psf

+6.0% vs FV

409 sqftS$356,00099yr from 2021

Blk 421B NORTHSHORE DR

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$870 psf

+6.0% vs FV

409 sqftS$356,00099yr from 2021

Blk 421B NORTHSHORE DR

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$899 psf

+9.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$455,00099yr from 2021

Blk 622B PUNGGOL CTRL

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$757 psf

-7.8% vs FV

495 sqftS$375,00099yr from 2014

Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▼S$768 psf

-6.5% vs FV

495 sqftS$380,38899yr from 2014

Blk 327C SUMANG WALK

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$804 psf

-2.1% vs FV

506 sqftS$406,88899yr from 2018

Blk 327B SUMANG WALK

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▼S$806 psf

-1.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$408,00099yr from 2018

Blk 421A NORTHSHORE DR

Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$909 psf

+10.7% vs FV

506 sqftS$460,00099yr from 2021

Blk 405B NORTHSHORE DR

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$801 psf

-2.4% vs FV

506 sqftS$405,00099yr from 2021

Blk 408B NORTHSHORE DR

Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$808 psf

-1.6% vs FV

506 sqftS$409,00099yr from 2021

Blk 602A PUNGGOL CTRL

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$665 psf

-19.0% vs FV

538 sqftS$358,00099yr from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$821 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The HDB 2-room unit in Punggol, with a remaining lease of 80 years, has been valued at an estimated $98,526, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $821. This valuation reflects a market price that shows no deviation from the established baseline, indicating a stable and resilient pricing environment in this region. The model confidence for this valuation is rated as high, based on a robust analysis of 173 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which underscores the reliability of the data and the accuracy of the valuation.

In the context of Singapore's dynamic real estate landscape, this valuation highlights several key market signals. The Punggol area continues to attract interest due to its strategic location, ongoing infrastructural developments, and an increasing population. The remaining lease of 80 years provides a significant advantage, as it offers prospective buyers an ample timeframe for investment, coupled with the peace of mind that comes from owning property in a well-planned and developing district. As market dynamics evolve, the stability in pricing observed here may serve as an indicator of sustained demand and healthy market conditions within the HDB sector.