Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedTerrace3RMD28 - Seletar / Yio Chu Kang3 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Rent in Jalan Kayu Estate

3 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Rent in Jalan Kayu Estate

Jalan Tari Piring, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore

$5,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Terraced HouseFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1500 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Thanggam

Sengkang LRT SW4

walk•

Property Details

Property IDENqdpSic3FJENy3AKM2M8i
PriceS$5,200
Property TypeTerraced House
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1500 sqft
PSF
S$4
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

- 1807 sqf land size single storey terrace house for rent! - 3 bedrooms plus study area that can be converted into room, and 2 bathrooms - Bright and spacious layout perfect for families - All bedrooms come with aircon (1 new aircon replaced in '25) - Modern kitchen fully furnished - Cozy living room - Well-maintained frontyard for outdoor activities - Currently tenanted, available after 7 May'26 Nearby amenities: - Thanggam Subway Station (0.3 km) - Fernvale Subway Station (0.8 km) - Sengkang Green Primary School (0.4 km) - Zhengfei Cultural Education Centre - Fernvale Road (0.5 km) - Supermarkets & Cafetarias/ eateries nearby (0.3-0.5 km) - The Seletar Mall Shopping Mall (0.5 km) Contact Paulyn to arrange for viewing! 9234XXXX Paulyn Chew R058600I

Features & Amenities
Security
Parking

Location

Jalan Tari Piring, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Paulyn Chew

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
+65 9234 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 203 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 5 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$912,046

S$608 psf

Asking Price

S$5,200

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

203 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Sengkang

2644m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

203 comparable transactions

S$579

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$608

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 203 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 10 TO 12

1,399sqftS$830,000
▼S$593
-2.5% vs FV
99yr from 2001
May 2026

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 10 TO 12

1,399sqftS$830,000
▼S$593
-2.5% vs FV
99yr from 2001
May 2026

Blk 313D ANCHORVALE RD

Floor 04 TO 06

1,346sqftS$815,000
▼S$606
-0.3% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Apr 2026

Blk 312B ANCHORVALE LANE

Floor 07 TO 09

1,399sqftS$765,000
▼S$547
-10.0% vs FV
99yr from 2002
Apr 2026

Blk 316C ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 10 TO 12

1,346sqftS$850,000
▲S$632
+3.9% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Mar 2026

Blk 316B ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 10 TO 12

1,346sqftS$845,000
▲S$628
+3.3% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Jan 2026

Blk 306B ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 07 TO 09

1,378sqftS$820,000
▼S$595
-2.1% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Jan 2026

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 13 TO 15

1,399sqftS$839,888
▼S$600
-1.3% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Nov 2025

Blk 302C ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 07 TO 09

1,399sqftS$810,000
▼S$579
-4.8% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Oct 2025

Blk 324C SENGKANG EAST WAY

Floor 01 TO 03

1,346sqftS$830,000
▲S$617
+1.5% vs FV
99yr from 2002
Sep 2025

Blk 314D ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 07 TO 09

1,346sqftS$870,000
▲S$647
+6.4% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Last Done

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$593 psf

-2.5% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$830,00099yr from 2001

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$593 psf

-2.5% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$830,00099yr from 2001

Blk 313D ANCHORVALE RD

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$606 psf

-0.3% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$815,00099yr from 2003

Blk 312B ANCHORVALE LANE

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$547 psf

-10.0% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$765,00099yr from 2002

Blk 316C ANCHORVALE LINK

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$632 psf

+3.9% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$850,00099yr from 2003

Blk 316B ANCHORVALE LINK

Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$628 psf

+3.3% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$845,00099yr from 2003

Blk 306B ANCHORVALE LINK

Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$595 psf

-2.1% vs FV

1,378 sqftS$820,00099yr from 2001

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$600 psf

-1.3% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$839,88899yr from 2001

Blk 302C ANCHORVALE LINK

Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$579 psf

-4.8% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$810,00099yr from 2001

Blk 324C SENGKANG EAST WAY

Oct 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$617 psf

+1.5% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$830,00099yr from 2002

Blk 314D ANCHORVALE LINK

Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$647 psf

+6.4% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$870,00099yr from 2003
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$608 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive in Sengkang, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $912,046, translating to $608 PSF. This valuation reflects a market price that is in equilibrium, with a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating a stable market environment for HDB properties in the area. The data is reinforced by a robust analysis of 203 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, providing a solid foundation for the valuation metrics employed.

Market dynamics in Sengkang suggest a healthy demand for HDB Executive flats, particularly given the significant remaining lease, which is a critical factor influencing buyer interest and pricing stability. The confidence in this model is rated as high, affirming the reliability of the valuation amidst fluctuating market conditions. Buyers and investors are encouraged to consider the longevity of the lease and the current market sentiment, as these elements will play a pivotal role in future appreciation potential and overall investment value.