Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedTerrace7RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang7 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Rent in Serangoon Garden Estate

7 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Rent in Serangoon Garden Estate

Bloxhome Drive, Serangoon Garden, North-east Region, Singapore

$13,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Terraced HouseFor rent
Beds: 7Baths: 5Area: 4132 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDbhUm4kdRBVpcqzeBVRAYYZ
PriceS$13,500
Property TypeTerraced House
StatusFor rent
Beds7
Baths5
Built Area4132 sqft
PSF
S$4
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Well renovated. Stylish. Pristine condition. Spacious quiet 3 storey All rooms are spacious. Renovated bathroom and kitchen Level 1 - 2 bedroom, kitchen, living and dining, 2 bath Level 2 - 3 bedroom, 2 bath Level 3 - 2 bedroom 1 bath

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Anthea Yeo

Anthea Yeo

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9011 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 116 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$2.87M

S$696 psf

Asking Price

S$13,500

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

116 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Lorong Chuan

1346m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

116 comparable transactions

S$663

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$696

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 116 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1

Floor 04 TO 06

1,615sqftS$925,000
▼S$573
-17.7% vs FV
99yr from 1986
May 2026

Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1

Floor 04 TO 06

1,615sqftS$925,000
▼S$573
-17.7% vs FV
99yr from 1986
Apr 2026

Blk 232A SERANGOON AVE 2

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$1,130,000
▲S$745
+7.0% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 526 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 10 TO 12

1,582sqftS$1,120,000
▲S$708
+1.7% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 424 SERANGOON CTRL

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$1,040,000
▼S$662
-4.9% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Mar 2026

Blk 535 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

1,604sqftS$980,000
▼S$611
-12.2% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 07 TO 09

1,582sqftS$1,168,168
▲S$738
+6.0% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 07 TO 09

1,582sqftS$1,240,000
▲S$784
+12.6% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 01 TO 03

1,582sqftS$1,010,000
▼S$638
-8.3% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

1,604sqftS$1,040,000
▼S$648
-6.9% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Feb 2026

Blk 234A SERANGOON AVE 2

Floor 16 TO 18

1,507sqftS$1,228,000
▲S$815
+17.1% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Last Done

Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$573 psf

-17.7% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$925,00099yr from 1986

Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$573 psf

-17.7% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$925,00099yr from 1986

Blk 232A SERANGOON AVE 2

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$745 psf

+7.0% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$1,130,00099yr from 1998

Blk 526 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$708 psf

+1.7% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,120,00099yr from 1992

Blk 424 SERANGOON CTRL

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$662 psf

-4.9% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,040,00099yr from 1989

Blk 535 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$611 psf

-12.2% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$980,00099yr from 1992

Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$738 psf

+6.0% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,168,16899yr from 1992

Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$784 psf

+12.6% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,240,00099yr from 1992

Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$638 psf

-8.3% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,010,00099yr from 1992

Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$648 psf

-6.9% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$1,040,00099yr from 1992

Blk 234A SERANGOON AVE 2

Feb 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$815 psf

+17.1% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$1,228,00099yr from 1998
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$696 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive property located in Serangoon, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $2,874,431, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $696. This valuation reflects a market price that is in perfect alignment with the baseline, indicating a 0% difference. Such stability in pricing is indicative of a resilient demand for HDB properties in this sought-after neighborhood, which is supported by the robust transaction activity in the area.

Our analysis is grounded in a comprehensive review of 116 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, providing a reliable basis for this valuation. The high model confidence associated with this estimation underscores the consistency and reliability of the market signals currently being observed. The remaining lease of 75 years is a critical factor, as long leases typically enhance buyer confidence and investment appeal, contributing positively to the property’s valuation. Overall, this assessment highlights Serangoon’s continued desirability and the strong market fundamentals that underpin the HDB executive segment in the region.