555 Choa Chu Kang North 6 680555, Choa Chu Kang North, West Region, Singapore
$4,300 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 116 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$825,533
S$525 psf
Asking Price
S$4,300
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
67 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
116 comps
Nearest MRT
Yew Tee
425m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
116 comparable transactions
S$523
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.957
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$525
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 116 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,636sqft | S$865,000 | ▲S$529 +0.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,636sqft | S$865,000 | ▲S$529 +0.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 561 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$830,000 | ▲S$528 +0.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$818,888 | ▲S$540 +2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 561 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$830,000 | ▲S$528 +0.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 523 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$758,000 | ▼S$479 -8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 271 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,539sqft | S$835,000 | ▲S$542 +3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 274 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$502 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$855,000 | ▲S$544 +3.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,496sqft | S$805,000 | ▲S$538 +2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 754 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,625sqft | S$820,000 | ▼S$505 -3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+0.8% vs FV
Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+0.8% vs FV
Blk 561 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.6% vs FV
Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+2.9% vs FV
Blk 561 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+0.6% vs FV
Blk 523 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-8.8% vs FV
Blk 271 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.2% vs FV
Blk 274 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.4% vs FV
Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+3.6% vs FV
Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.5% vs FV
Blk 754 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 5
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Choa Chu Kang, with a remaining lease of 67 years, stands at an estimated value of $825,533, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $525. This valuation reflects a market signal indicating no deviation from the established baseline, suggesting a stable and consistent demand for HDB properties in this region. The high model confidence rating is supported by a robust analysis of 116 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underscoring the reliability of the data and the soundness of the valuation.
In the context of Singapore's real estate landscape, properties with longer remaining leases, such as this HDB Executive unit, typically command premium valuations due to their potential for appreciation and desirability among buyers. The current market dynamics indicate a balanced supply and demand scenario, which is crucial for maintaining property values. With the Choa Chu Kang area continuing to develop and improve its amenities, the stability observed in this valuation is likely to foster sustained interest from prospective buyers, reinforcing the area's appeal as a viable residential option.