624a Punggol Central 821624, Waterway East, North-east Region, Singapore
$800 /month
Oasis
Punggol LRT PE6
Common bedroom for rent Common bedroom for rent at Punggol Aircon and WiFi provided Light cooking only Facing park Bright and windy Staying with 1 landlady and 1 tenant in common room Looking for 1 or 2 female tenant Walking distance to oasis terrace 2 stations to Punggol MRT Wardrobe, table, bed provided Available immediate 1 pax $800 2 pax $1000 Please contact Mindy tay @ 9764XXXX for an exclusive viewing
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 64 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$428,150
S$796 psf
Asking Price
S$800
S$2 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
85 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
64 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1108m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
64 comparable transactions
S$758
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$796
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 64 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 622B PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 13 TO 15 | 495sqft | S$375,000 | ▼S$757 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
May 2026 | Blk 622B PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 13 TO 15 | 495sqft | S$375,000 | ▼S$757 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
May 2026 | Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 16 TO 18 | 495sqft | S$380,388 | ▼S$768 -3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 602A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 04 TO 06 | 538sqft | S$358,000 | ▼S$665 -16.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 672C EDGEFIELD PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$739 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 623C PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 495sqft | S$386,000 | ▼S$780 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 495sqft | S$360,000 | ▼S$727 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL Floor 13 TO 15 | 495sqft | S$425,000 | ▲S$858 +7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 672B EDGEFIELD PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$385,000 | ▲S$813 +2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 04 TO 06 | 495sqft | S$370,000 | ▼S$747 -6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 16 TO 18 | 495sqft | S$408,000 | ▲S$824 +3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Blk 622B PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.9% vs FV
Blk 622B PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.9% vs FV
Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-3.5% vs FV
Blk 602A PUNGGOL CTRL
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-16.5% vs FV
Blk 672C EDGEFIELD PLAINS
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.2% vs FV
Blk 623C PUNGGOL CTRL
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 209C PUNGGOL PL
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+7.8% vs FV
Blk 672B EDGEFIELD PLAINS
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.1% vs FV
Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.2% vs FV
Blk 624C PUNGGOL CTRL
Feb 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+3.5% vs FV