Whitley Road, Malcolm, Central Region, Singapore
$2,500 /month
Tranquil City-Fringe Landed Enclave: • Experience tranquil living in a beautifully maintained private bedroom located in a peaceful landed enclave at the city fringe. This space offers the perfect balance of convenience, comfort, and community. Prime Location: • Nearby MRT stations: Stevens MRT (DTL), Novena MRT (NSL). • Nearby amenities: Novena Square, United Square, Zhongshan Mall, and Shaw Plaza. • Nearby nature escapes: MacRitchie Reservoir, Botanic Gardens. Room Features: • Spacious and well-maintained: Private bedroom spanning 200 sqft, thoughtfully designed with queen-sized bed, ample wardrobe space, open balcony and private ensuite bathroom. Serviced-apartment services included: • Weekly laundry and room cleaning services. • Fortnightly change of bedsheets. • Additional amenities or services as may be requested. 位于宁静市区边缘的半独立式住宅区: • 在这个位于市区边缘的宁静半独立住宅区内,体验便利、舒适和社区生活的完美结合,拥有一间维护良好的私人卧室。 优越位置: • 地铁站:史蒂文斯地铁站 (DTL)、诺维娜地铁站 (NSL)。 • 周边设施:诺维娜广场、联合广场、中山商城、邵氏广场。 • 自然休闲胜地:麦里芝蓄水池,植物园。 房间特色: • 宽敞,阳光充足并且良好维护:200平方英尺的私人卧室,精心设计,配有双人床,衣柜空间,阳台以及私人卫浴。 服务式公寓服务包含: • 每周提供洗衣和房间清洁服务。 • 每两周更换床单。 • 可根据需求提供其他额外设施或服务。
Loading map...
Total Transactions
30
Average Price
S4.9M
Total Value
S146.3M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 53 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$509,062
S$2,545 psf
Asking Price
S$2,500
S$13 psf
High
53 comps
Nearest MRT
Novena
916m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
53 comparable transactions
S$2,520
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,545
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 53 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2025 | CHANCERY HILL WALK Floor - | 2,863sqft | S$4,200,000 | ▼S$1,467 -42.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | CHANCERY HILL WALK Floor - | 2,863sqft | S$4,200,000 | ▼S$1,467 -42.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | DYSON ROAD Floor - | 2,827sqft | S$7,400,000 | ▲S$2,618 +2.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | DYSON ROAD Floor - | 3,469sqft | S$7,800,000 | ▼S$2,248 -11.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | TAN SIM BOH ROAD Floor - | 9,350sqft | S$20,000,000 | ▼S$2,139 -16.0% vs FV | Freehold |
CHANCERY HILL WALK
Mar 2025 · Floor -
-42.4% vs FV
CHANCERY HILL WALK
Mar 2025 · Floor -
-42.4% vs FV
CHANCERY HILL WALK
Mar 2025 · Floor -
-42.4% vs FV
DYSON ROAD
Mar 2025 · Floor -
+2.9% vs FV
DYSON ROAD
Mar 2025 · Floor -
-11.7% vs FV
DYSON ROAD
Mar 2025 · Floor -
+2.9% vs FV
DYSON ROAD
Mar 2025 · Floor -