Corporation Walk, Taman Jurong, West Region, Singapore
$1,200 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
31
Average Price
S2.1M
Total Value
S66.3M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$147,829
S$739 psf
Asking Price
S$1,200
S$6 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
22 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
610m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
22 comparable transactions
S$714
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$739
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 22 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 01 TO 03 | 463sqft | S$340,000 | ▼S$735 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 13 TO 15 | 474sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$760 +2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$692 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 474sqft | S$320,000 | ▼S$676 -8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$368,888 | ▼S$729 -1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 10 TO 12 | 474sqft | S$355,000 | ▲S$750 +1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$349,000 | ▼S$737 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$344,000 | ▼S$726 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 474sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$739 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.0% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.0% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.8% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.4% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.5% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.4% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.5% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-0.3% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
0.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current real estate landscape of Singapore, the valuation of the 2-room HDB in Jurong East at an estimated value of $147,829 (or $739 PSF) reflects a stable market condition, as indicated by the 0% difference from the baseline market price. This valuation is underpinned by a strong model confidence level, rated as high, which highlights the robustness of the analytical methodology employed. With the property boasting a remaining lease of 71 years, it positions itself favorably within the market, appealing to potential buyers who prioritize longevity and resale potential.
The analysis is substantiated by a comprehensive review of 22 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, confirming the competitive nature of the market. As Jurong East continues to develop as a vibrant residential and commercial hub, the immediate and future demand for HDB properties in this locale is expected to remain resilient. This dynamic, combined with the property’s lease status, suggests that the value is likely to sustain in the coming years, making it an attractive proposition for both first-time buyers and investors alike.