Corporation Walk, Taman Jurong, West Region, Singapore
$1,550 /month
Very nice landlord Very nice and simple room For female tenants only Immediately available Comes with air con and furniture Very clean and neat house Very nice bedroom view Basic cleaning provided Discover your new home in this charming terraced house available for rental now, located in the sought-after area of 0, Corporation Rise, Singapore. This undefined undefined property is just a short distance away from essential amenities, ensuring convenience at your doorstep. The nearest MRT station, Lakeside, is only 1.5 km away, making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Little Wings Kindergarten (1.3 km) and Little Footprints Preschool @ Lakeside (1.4 km), providing excellent educational options for young children. For your shopping needs, FairPrice Taman Jurong Shopping Centre (1.5 km) and 66 Super Store (1.5 km) are nearby, offering a wide range of groceries and daily essentials. Enjoy leisure time at Taman Jurong Shopping Centre (1.5 km), where you can find various dining and shopping options. This property features a car park, air conditioning, spacious living areas, and a well-equipped kitchen, ensuring comfort and functionality. Experience a vibrant community lifestyle in this terraced house that combines convenience and comfort seamlessly. Don’t miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity—schedule a viewing today and make this your new home!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
31
Average Price
S2.1M
Total Value
S66.3M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$110,872
S$739 psf
Asking Price
S$1,550
S$11 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
22 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
610m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
22 comparable transactions
S$714
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$739
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 22 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 01 TO 03 | 463sqft | S$340,000 | ▼S$735 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 13 TO 15 | 474sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$760 +2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$692 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 474sqft | S$320,000 | ▼S$676 -8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$368,888 | ▼S$729 -1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 10 TO 12 | 474sqft | S$355,000 | ▲S$750 +1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$349,000 | ▼S$737 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$344,000 | ▼S$726 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 474sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$739 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.0% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.0% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.8% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.4% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.5% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.4% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.5% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-0.3% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
0.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2 Room property located in Jurong East, with a remaining lease of 71 years, stands at an estimated value of $110,872, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $739. This valuation reflects a stable market signal, showing a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating that the property is currently priced at market equilibrium. The high model confidence level, derived from an analysis of 22 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underscores the reliability of this valuation amidst the dynamic real estate landscape in Singapore.
Jurong East, a key regional hub, has witnessed significant infrastructural developments, enhancing its attractiveness for potential buyers and investors. The remaining lease period of 71 years offers ample time for owners to enjoy the benefits of their investment, while the consistent pricing signals a balanced demand in the market. As such, this property not only represents a foothold in one of Singapore's most promising districts but also aligns with the broader market trends that favor long-term residential stability and growth.