HomeCondos46 Pasir Panjang Hill

Le Hill Condominium

46 Pasir Panjang Hill · 118896

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D05QueenstownNear Haw Par Villa MRT · 4 min walkFreehold2, 3 Bedroom

Address

46 Pasir Panjang Hill · 118896

TOP Date

1 Jan 1999

Total Units

97 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Le Hill Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (97 units)

About This Property

Le Hill Condominium is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Queenstown, District 5. Completed in 1999, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 97 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Haw Par Villa MRT and Haw Par Villa MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Le Hill Condominium is also close to schools like FOS - Fusion of Sounds, Innate Montessori and LT35. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice NUH Medical Centre and Kopitiam for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as AJ WARREN DENTAL CLINIC. MediaCorp Mailroom @ MediaCorp Campus is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kent Ridge Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (97 units)

Number of Units

97

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1999

Developer

Le Hill Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

46 Pasir Panjang Hill · 118896

District

D05

Neighbourhood

Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Haw Par Villa MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

118896

Floor Plan

Le Hill Condominium has a total of 97 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 29 types of floor plans from 915 sqft to 1,711 sqft.

Site Plan

Le Hill Condominium has 3 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Haw Par Villa

5 mins (344 m)
5 mins (344 m) walking distance

Pasir Panjang

Kent Ridge

One-North

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Haw Par Villa MRT · 4 min walk

Address

46 Pasir Panjang Hill · 118896

District & Area

D05, Queenstown

Project Size

Small (97 units)

Available Properties

Discover 2 available properties in this development

2 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
46 Pasir Panjang Hill
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Le Hill Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
120 sqft
1999
Steven Property
Steven Property
3 months ago
YES PROPERTY PTE. LTD.
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 1
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 2
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 3
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 4
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 5
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 6
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 7
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 8
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Hill Condominium - Image 9
Rent
$3,700/mo
S$ 3.89 psf
46 Pasir Panjang Hill
Condo Whole Unit

2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Le Hill Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
1999
G. Rajan
G. Rajan
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.