HomeCondos10 Shrewsbury Road

La Nouvelle

10 Shrewsbury Road · 307811

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11NovenaNear Novena MRT · 5 min walkFreehold

Address

10 Shrewsbury Road · 307811

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Total Units

9 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Macly Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (9 units)

About This Property

La Nouvelle is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 9 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, La Nouvelle is also close to schools like St. Joseph's Institution Junior, St. Joseph's Institution Junior and Italian Supplementary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Our Indian Grocery Store and Cold Storage - United Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. SingPost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Cambridge Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (9 units)

Number of Units

9

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Developer

Macly Pte Ltd

Location

Address

10 Shrewsbury Road · 307811

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

307811

Facilities
BBQ
Jacuzzi
Parking
Security
Nearby Amenities

Unknown

6 mins (412 m)
6 mins (412 m) walking distance

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 5 min walk

Address

10 Shrewsbury Road · 307811

District & Area

D11, Novena

Project Size

Small (9 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
Studio Condo for Rent in  La Nouvelle - Image 1
Studio Condo for Rent in  La Nouvelle - Image 2
Studio Condo for Rent in  La Nouvelle - Image 3
Studio Condo for Rent in  La Nouvelle - Image 4
Studio Condo for Rent in  La Nouvelle - Image 5
Studio Condo for Rent in  La Nouvelle - Image 6
Studio Condo for Rent in  La Nouvelle - Image 7
Studio Condo for Rent in  La Nouvelle - Image 8
Rent
$2,600/mo
S$ 6.50 psf
10 Shrewsbury Road
Condo Whole Unit

Studio Condo for Rent in La Nouvelle

Newton / Novena

1 Baths
400 sqft
2005
Karen Goh
Karen Goh
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.