HomeCondos37 Lorong 20 Geylang

Sunflower Regency

37 Lorong 20 Geylang · 398753

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Mountbatten MRTFreehold

Address

37 Lorong 20 Geylang · 398753

TOP Date

1 Jan 2008

Total Units

14 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Fragrance Properties Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (14 units)

About This Property

Sunflower Regency is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2008, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 14 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Mountbatten MRT and Aljunied MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sunflower Regency is also close to schools like HFSE International School - 223@MB, Eton House International School (Mountbatten 223) and Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I Tec Supermart-UK FishVillage and Alfhina Trading Pte. Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Anteh Dispensary. Geylang Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (14 units)

Number of Units

14

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2008

Developer

Fragrance Properties Pte Ltd

Location

Address

37 Lorong 20 Geylang · 398753

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Mountbatten MRT

Zip Code

398753

Address

37 Lorong 20 Geylang · 398753

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (14 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunflower Regency - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunflower Regency - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunflower Regency - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunflower Regency - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunflower Regency - Image 5
Verified
Sale
$1,300,000
S$ 1128.47 psf
37 Lorong 20 Geylang
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sunflower Regency

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
4 Baths
1152 sqft
2008
Agent
Samuel Sim
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD