HomeCondos64 Farrer Road

Spanish Village

64 Farrer Road · 268848

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Farrer Road MRT · 4 min walkFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

64 Farrer Road · 268848

TOP Date

1 Jan 1987

Total Units

226 Units

Blocks

6 Blocks

Developer

Glory Realty Co Pte Ltd (Far East Organization)

Project Size

Small (226 units)

About This Property

Spanish Village is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 1987, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 226 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Road MRT and Farrer Road MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Spanish Village is also close to schools like Learning Bliss, Nanyang Primary School and Nanyang Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like CS Fresh @ Holland Shopping Centre and Cold Storage - Holland Village for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Werks @ Farrer. SingPost Post Box at Holland Ave (posting only) is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (226 units)

Number of Units

226

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

6

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1987

Developer

Glory Realty Co Pte Ltd (Far East Organization)

Location

Address

64 Farrer Road · 268848

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Farrer Road MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

268848

Floor Plan

Spanish Village has a total of 226 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 765 sqft - 861 sqft to 2,081 sqft - 2,385 sqft.

Site Plan

Spanish Village has 6 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

Farrer Road

5 mins (340 m)
5 mins (340 m) walking distance

Holland Village

Tan Kah Kee

Botanic Gardens

Commonwealth

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Farrer Road MRT · 4 min walk

Address

64 Farrer Road · 268848

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (226 units)

Available Properties

Discover 2 available properties in this development

2 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 4
Verified
Sale
$5,400,000
S$ 2280.41 psf
64 Farrer Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Spanish Village

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
2368 sqft
1987
IRENE TEO LEE IM
IRENE TEO LEE IM
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Spanish Village - Image 14
Sale
$4,626,000
S$ 2250.00 psf
64 Farrer Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Spanish Village

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
2056 sqft
1987
Hiroshi Oh
Hiroshi Oh
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.