HomeCondos9 Shelford Road

Shelford Green

9 Shelford Road · 288352

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11Bukit TimahNear Botanic Gardens MRT · 5 min walkFreehold2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

9 Shelford Road · 288352

TOP Date

1 Jan 1983

Total Units

33 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Comtech Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (33 units)

About This Property

Shelford Green is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Timah, District 11. Completed in 1983, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 33 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Botanic Gardens MRT and Botanic Gardens MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Shelford Green is also close to schools like TLC Speech & Feeding Clinic, GP Tuition EDvolution Learning Studio and Tim Gan Math Learning Centre - A & E Maths Tuition in Singapore. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like German Market Place and Cold Storage Alocassia for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Lim Hock Meng Arthur. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Shelford Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (33 units)

Number of Units

33

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

4

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1983

Developer

Comtech Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

9 Shelford Road · 288352

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

288352

Floor Plan

Shelford Green has a total of 33 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 5 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 14 types of floor plans from 1,302 sqft to 3,305 sqft.

Site Plan

Shelford Green has 1 block and up to 04 storeys.

Botanic Gardens

6 mins (392 m)
6 mins (392 m) walking distance

Tan Kah Kee

7 mins (485 m)
7 mins (485 m) walking distance

Farrer Road

Stevens

Sixth Avenue

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens MRT · 5 min walk

Address

9 Shelford Road · 288352

District & Area

D11, Bukit Timah

Project Size

Small (33 units)

Available Properties

Discover 4 available properties in this development

4 Properties
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$10,800/mo
S$ 3.81 psf
9 Shelford Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Shelford Green

Newton / Novena

4 Beds
4 Baths
2833 sqft
1983
clarie lim
clarie lim
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$10,800/mo
S$ 3.81 psf
9 Shelford Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Shelford Green

Newton / Novena

4 Beds
4 Baths
2831 sqft
1983
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 18
Verified
Rent
$11,800/mo
S$ 4.17 psf
9 Shelford Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Shelford Green

Newton / Novena

4 Beds
4 Baths
2831 sqft
1983
Joyce Lye Hui Xin
Joyce Lye Hui Xin
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Shelford Green - Image 5
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 3.99 psf
9 Shelford Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Shelford Green

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1302 sqft
1983
Agent
Akl Ang
2 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.