HomeCondos95 Hillview Avenue

The Petals

95 Hillview Avenue · 669627

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D23Bukit BatokNear Hume MRTFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

95 Hillview Avenue · 669627

TOP Date

1 Jan 2002

Total Units

270 Units

Blocks

7 Blocks

Developer

Frasers Centrepoint Homes

Project Size

Small (270 units)

About This Property

The Petals is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Batok, District 23. Completed in 2002, it has a total of 7 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 270 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Hume MRT and Bukit Gombak MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Petals is also close to schools like Lianhua Primary School, Lianhua Primary School and Hillgrove Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Liami Stores and Shroommates for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Allwares Pte Ltd. Tian Bo is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Hillview Vantage, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (270 units)

Number of Units

270

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

7

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2002

Developer

Frasers Centrepoint Homes

Location

Address

95 Hillview Avenue · 669627

District

D23

Neighbourhood

Bukit Batok

Nearest MRT

Hume MRT

Zip Code

669627

Floor Plan

The Petals has a total of 270 units, from 2 Bed - 3 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 3 types of floor plans from 1,076 sqft to 1,636 sqft.

Site Plan

The Petals has 7 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Address

95 Hillview Avenue · 669627

District & Area

D23, Bukit Batok

Project Size

Small (270 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 4
Room Rent
$650/mo
S$ 6.50 psf
95 Hillview Avenue
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Petals

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
100 sqft
2002
Peggy Soh
Peggy Soh
8 months ago
MCDOWELL REALTY NETWORK
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 7
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 8
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 9
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 5.67 psf
95 Hillview Avenue
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in The Petals

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
2002
Peggy Soh
Peggy Soh
8 months ago
MCDOWELL REALTY NETWORK
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Petals - Image 5
Verified
Room Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 11.67 psf
95 Hillview Avenue
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in The Petals

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Master
4 Baths
120 sqft
2002
Peggy Soh
Peggy Soh
6 months ago
MCDOWELL REALTY NETWORK
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 14
Verified
Sale
$2,650,000
S$ 1619.80 psf
95 Hillview Avenue
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Petals

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

4 Beds
4 Baths
1636 sqft
2002
Sherry Goh
Sherry Goh
6 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Petals - Image 20
Sale
$2,800,000
S$ 1444.79 psf
95 Hillview Avenue
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Petals

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
1938 sqft
2002
Pang Chun Enn
Pang Chun Enn
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD