93 Paya Lebar Way 370093, Macpherson, Central Region, Singapore
$2,900 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 9 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$225,445
S$361 psf
Asking Price
S$2,900
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
45 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Medium
9 comps
Nearest MRT
MacPherson
464m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
9 comparable transactions
S$535
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.643
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$361
Recent Comparable Transactions
9 shown · 9 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY Floor 07 TO 09 | 624sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$577 +59.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1972 |
May 2026 | Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY Floor 07 TO 09 | 624sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$577 +59.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1972 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 93 JLN DUA Floor 04 TO 06 | 667sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$539 +49.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 93 JLN DUA Floor 01 TO 03 | 667sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$584 +61.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$402,000 | ▲S$557 +54.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1972 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$350,000 | ▲S$485 +34.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1972 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY Floor 10 TO 12 | 624sqft | S$335,000 | ▲S$537 +48.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1972 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY Floor 04 TO 06 | 624sqft | S$305,000 | ▲S$489 +35.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1972 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 93 JLN DUA Floor 01 TO 03 | 667sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$509 +41.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 93 JLN DUA Floor 07 TO 09 | 667sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$539 +49.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+59.8% vs FV
Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+59.8% vs FV
Blk 93 JLN DUA
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+49.3% vs FV
Blk 93 JLN DUA
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+61.8% vs FV
Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY
Aug 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+54.3% vs FV
Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY
Mar 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+34.3% vs FV
Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY
Mar 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+48.8% vs FV
Blk 93 PAYA LEBAR WAY
Mar 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+35.5% vs FV
Blk 93 JLN DUA
Feb 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+41.0% vs FV
Blk 93 JLN DUA
Oct 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+49.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the context of Singapore's dynamic real estate landscape, the valuation of the HDB 3-room property located in Geylang, with an estimated value of $225,445 (equating to $361 per square foot), reflects a significant indicator of current market conditions. With a remaining lease of 45 years, this property stands at a pivotal point, particularly given the evolving landscape of HDB leasehold properties. The absence of any price discrepancy from the baseline market signal suggests that the valuation is well-aligned with prevailing market sentiment, indicating stability in the demand for such properties within the area.
The model confidence rating of medium, supported by nine recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, provides a reasonable assurance of the accuracy of this valuation. This data suggests a consistent trend in the market, where buyers remain attracted to the unique characteristics of Geylang, a locale known for its vibrancy and accessibility. As the supply and demand dynamics continue to shape the market, potential investors and homeowners should consider the implications of the remaining lease tenure, as it may influence future resale opportunities and overall investment potential in this area.