79 Chay Yan Street 160079, Tiong Bahru, Central Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$425,951
S$655 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$6 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
22 comps
Nearest MRT
Tiong Bahru
752m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
22 comparable transactions
S$612
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$655
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 22 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE Floor 01 TO 03 | 700sqft | S$360,000 | ▼S$515 -21.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1974 |
May 2026 | Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE Floor 01 TO 03 | 700sqft | S$360,000 | ▼S$515 -21.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1974 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 700sqft | S$360,000 | ▼S$515 -21.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 700sqft | S$383,000 | ▼S$547 -16.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE Floor 07 TO 09 | 700sqft | S$468,000 | ▲S$669 +2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1974 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 700sqft | S$385,000 | ▼S$550 -16.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 700sqft | S$365,000 | ▼S$522 -20.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE Floor 01 TO 03 | 700sqft | S$439,000 | ▼S$627 -4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1974 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE Floor 04 TO 06 | 700sqft | S$490,000 | ▲S$700 +6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1974 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 700sqft | S$380,000 | ▼S$543 -17.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
May 2025 | Blk 2 DOVER RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 786sqft | S$400,000 | ▼S$509 -22.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-21.4% vs FV
Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-21.4% vs FV
Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-21.4% vs FV
Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-16.5% vs FV
Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+2.1% vs FV
Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-16.0% vs FV
Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-20.3% vs FV
Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE
Oct 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.3% vs FV
Blk 2 HOLLAND AVE
Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+6.9% vs FV
Blk 2 GHIM MOH RD
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-17.1% vs FV
Blk 2 DOVER RD
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-22.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Queenstown, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $425,951, translating to a price per square foot of $655. This valuation reflects the current market dynamics and is bolstered by a robust model confidence rating of High. Our analysis draws from a comprehensive review of 22 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, providing a solid foundation for this assessment.
Notably, the market price for this property indicates a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the valuation aligns closely with prevailing market trends. Such stability in pricing within the Queenstown area reflects the enduring demand for HDB units, particularly those with a substantial remaining lease. As urban development continues and amenities in the region enhance, it is anticipated that the value of properties in this locale will maintain its resilience, making this HDB unit an attractive prospect for both homeowners and investors alike.