12 Keppel Bay Drive 098641, Maritime Square, Central Region, Singapore
$2,580,000
NEW Listing, CARIBBEAN Quiet view very windy and unblocked view Facing pool and mornong sun. Large Living/Dining 3rooms , Balcony and helper rooms with toilet. Mins to MRT,Vivo Shopping Mall and Sentosa IR Good investment See to believe
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 151 URA transactions · 14 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$2.46M
S$1,903 psf
Asking Price
S$2.58M
S$1,997 psf
vs Market
+4.9%
vs Last Done
+2.1%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
151 comps
Nearest MRT
HarbourFront
774m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
151 comparable transactions
S$1,847
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,903
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 151 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,636sqft | S$3,200,000 | ▲S$1,956 +2.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
Aug 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,636sqft | S$3,200,000 | ▲S$1,956 +2.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
Aug 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,873sqft | S$3,800,000 | ▲S$2,029 +6.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
Aug 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 904sqft | S$1,700,000 | ▼S$1,880 -1.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
Jul 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 1,216sqft | S$2,400,000 | ▲S$1,973 +3.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
Jul 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,733sqft | S$3,300,000 | ▲S$1,904 +0.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
Jul 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,518sqft | S$2,880,000 | ▼S$1,898 -0.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
Jun 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 893sqft | S$1,760,000 | ▲S$1,970 +3.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
Jun 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 893sqft | S$1,750,000 | ▲S$1,959 +2.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
May 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,281sqft | S$2,398,800 | ▼S$1,873 -1.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
May 2025 | KEPPEL BAY DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,485sqft | S$2,388,000 | ▼S$1,608 -15.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1999 |
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+2.8% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+2.8% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+6.6% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
-1.2% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10
+3.7% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+0.1% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
-0.3% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10
+3.5% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
+2.9% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
May 2025 · Floor 01-05
-1.6% vs FV
KEPPEL BAY DRIVE
May 2025 · Floor 01-05
-15.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis