Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang2 Bed Condo for Rent in Watertown

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Watertown

71 Punggol Central 828755, Punggol Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore

$4,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 807 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+8View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Sam Kee

Punggol LRT PW1

walk•

Property Details

Property IDdYKWNhknXFZ5n3jRMYsxCx
PriceS$4,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area807 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

North-South Facing unit, no west sun. 1BR+ Study + Family area + Loft that can be 2nd bedroom White goods provided. 1-2 pax preferred Contact Charlee @ 8511 XXXX/ text your profile for viewing. Thank you Well connected via MRT and all amenities at Watertown Mall.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Punggol View Primary School0.36km
Valour Primary School0.37km

MRT Stations

Sam Kee

Punggol LRT (PW1)
0.46km

Sumang

Punggol LRT (PW6)
0.50km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

280

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S328.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

cecilia loo

cecilia loo

TIE PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3002922F

+65 9297 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 232 URA transactions · 8 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.01M

S$1,249 psf

Asking Price

S$4,000

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

90 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

232 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Punggol

157m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

232 comparable transactions

S$1,614

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.751

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,249

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 232 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 06-10

570sqftS$980,000
▲S$1,718
+37.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Aug 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 06-10

570sqftS$980,000
▲S$1,718
+37.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Aug 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 11-15

570sqftS$1,030,000
▲S$1,805
+44.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Aug 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 06-10

527sqftS$880,000
▲S$1,668
+33.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jul 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 11-15

603sqftS$990,000
▲S$1,642
+31.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jul 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 01-05

1,119sqftS$2,110,000
▲S$1,885
+50.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jul 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 01-05

646sqftS$952,000
▲S$1,474
+18.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jun 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 11-15

581sqftS$970,000
▲S$1,669
+33.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
May 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 06-10

570sqftS$1,050,000
▲S$1,841
+47.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
May 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 01-05

581sqftS$918,000
▲S$1,579
+26.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Apr 2025

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Floor 06-10

570sqftS$980,000
▲S$1,718
+37.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Last Done

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,718 psf

+37.6% vs FV

570 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,718 psf

+37.6% vs FV

570 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,805 psf

+44.5% vs FV

570 sqftS$1,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,668 psf

+33.5% vs FV

527 sqftS$880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,642 psf

+31.5% vs FV

603 sqftS$990,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,885 psf

+50.9% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,110,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,474 psf

+18.0% vs FV

646 sqftS$952,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,669 psf

+33.6% vs FV

581 sqftS$970,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,841 psf

+47.4% vs FV

570 sqftS$1,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,579 psf

+26.4% vs FV

581 sqftS$918,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PUNGGOL CENTRAL

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,718 psf

+37.6% vs FV

570 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,249 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 232 URA transactions (8 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (24.9% discount); MRT Punggol 157m away (+3%)