Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached5RMD16 - Bedok / Upper East Coast5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Sennett Avenue

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Sennett Avenue

Sennett Avenue, Bedok South, East Region, Singapore

$11,078,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 39,666 / mo
Added 2 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 5Area: 11214 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDG2zf9qAYNtSW2kCLgbtBTe
PriceS$11,078,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths5
Built Area11214 sqft
PSF
S$2,000
Furnished StatusUnfurnished

Description

This house is a 5 Bedrooms Landed House for sale in Sennett Avenue, a quality Landed property in Singapore. Key feature ✓ Well-maintained and renovated condition ✓ Move-in condition ✓ Spacious layout ✓ Bright and airy ✓ Panoramic city view ✓ Close to MRT ✓ Convenient location ✓ Excellent location ✓ Space for multiple cars parking If you are looking for a Landed property for sale in Singapore, this house at Sennett Avenue might just be the perfect property in Bedok for you. Sennett Avenue is located in District 16, in the area of Bedok and Upper East Coast and sits on Sennett Avenue. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Bayshore MRT TE29, Bedok MRT, Bedok South MRT (under construction) ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Opposite Lion Home for Elders (190 m) • Lion Home for Elders (210 m) • Opposite Blk 40 (280 m) • 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • H.M.S Minimart (385 m) • 7 grocery stores within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Schools • Rainbow Cove Pre-School @ Sennett (260 m) • Temasek Junior College (Secondary) (340 m) • Temasek Junior College (340 m) • 6 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Sennett Avenue Open Space (90 m) • Lucky Heights Zig-Zag stairway (160 m) • Fitness corner @ 44 (410 m) • 7 more parks within 1 km Please call Jason Chin from 99.co @ +65 9688XXXX to arrange for a viewing.

Location

Sennett Avenue, Bedok South, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

19

Average Price

S5.6M

Total Value

S106.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jason Chin

Jason Chin

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9688 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 47.2% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 115 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$7.52M

S$671 psf

Asking Price

S$11.08M

S$2,000 psf

vs Market

+47.2%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+191.1%

Above Market

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

115 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bedok

1118m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

115 comparable transactions

S$639

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$671

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 115 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 634 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 04 TO 06

1,539sqftS$1,058,000
▲S$687
+2.4% vs FV
99yr from 1993
May 2026

Blk 634 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 04 TO 06

1,539sqftS$1,058,000
▲S$687
+2.4% vs FV
99yr from 1993
May 2026

Blk 137 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 01 TO 03

1,539sqftS$915,000
▼S$594
-11.5% vs FV
99yr from 1987
May 2026

Blk 145 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 04 TO 06

1,539sqftS$938,000
▼S$609
-9.2% vs FV
99yr from 1987
May 2026

Blk 640 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,550sqftS$985,000
▼S$635
-5.4% vs FV
99yr from 1993
May 2026

Blk 29A CHAI CHEE AVE

Floor 07 TO 09

1,572sqftS$1,088,000
▲S$692
+3.1% vs FV
99yr from 1996
Apr 2026

Blk 94B BEDOK NTH AVE 4

Floor 10 TO 12

1,539sqftS$1,030,000
▼S$669
-0.3% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Apr 2026

Blk 643 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,561sqftS$975,000
▼S$625
-6.9% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Apr 2026

Blk 137 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,625sqftS$1,088,888
▼S$670
-0.1% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Apr 2026

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Floor 07 TO 09

1,518sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$712
+6.1% vs FV
99yr from 1995
Mar 2026

Blk 94C BEDOK NTH AVE 4

Floor 01 TO 03

1,539sqftS$961,000
▼S$624
-7.0% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Last Done

Blk 634 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$687 psf

+2.4% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$1,058,00099yr from 1993

Blk 634 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$687 psf

+2.4% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$1,058,00099yr from 1993

Blk 137 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$594 psf

-11.5% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$915,00099yr from 1987

Blk 145 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$609 psf

-9.2% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$938,00099yr from 1987

Blk 640 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$635 psf

-5.4% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$985,00099yr from 1993

Blk 29A CHAI CHEE AVE

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$692 psf

+3.1% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,088,00099yr from 1996

Blk 94B BEDOK NTH AVE 4

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$669 psf

-0.3% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$1,030,00099yr from 1993

Blk 643 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$625 psf

-6.9% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$975,00099yr from 1993

Blk 137 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$670 psf

-0.1% vs FV

1,625 sqftS$1,088,88899yr from 1987

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$712 psf

+6.1% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$1,080,00099yr from 1995

Blk 94C BEDOK NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$624 psf

-7.0% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$961,00099yr from 1993
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$671 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive property in Bedok, with a remaining lease of 75 years, is positioned at an estimated value of $7,524,555, translating to a remarkable $671 per square foot (PSF). This valuation reflects a significant premium, standing 47.2% above the baseline market price, which signals a robust demand for HDB properties in this sought-after district. The strong market signal indicates that buyers are willing to invest beyond the conventional pricing metrics, suggesting a buoyant market trend that is particularly favorable for well-located executive flats.

The model confidence of this valuation is classified as high, underpinned by a thorough analysis of 115 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity. This extensive dataset allows for a comprehensive understanding of market dynamics, showcasing a clear inclination towards properties with longer remaining leases, such as this executive unit. The Bedok area remains a focal point for prospective homeowners and investors alike, reflecting both the desirability of the location and the inherent value of HDB properties in Singapore’s evolving real estate landscape.