Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDBD10 - Tanglin / HollandCommon Room (HDB) for Rent in 18B Holland Drive

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 18B Holland Drive

18b Holland Drive 273018, Holland Drive, Central Region, Singapore

$1,100 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 hours ago
HDBFor rent
Area: 150 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Buona Vista

East-West Line EW21

walk•

Property Details

Property IDAEcJJyZUNDq5RYevwZuX5J
PriceS$1,100
Property TypeHDB
StatusFor rent
Built Area150 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2012
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Near Buona Vista n Holland Village MRT. 4 room flat common bedroom for rent. Corner unit privacy Near NUS/NUH. Holland Village/ Shopping ctr. Very high floor. Bright/Windy. Fully renovated. Fully furnished with Aircon. Single bed with mattress n Wardrobe. Study table with chair. Chinese single lady landlord. Room only for single lady tenant. Avail: Immed.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Buona Vista

East-West Line (EW21)
0.46km

Buona Vista

Circle Line (CC22)
0.46km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Kok Ying

Kok Ying

LEOHAM PROPERTIES

CEA: L3007415K

+65 6898 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Room Rental Listing

Sale-value benchmarks do not apply to individual rooms

Fair Value

NA

Not meaningful for room rentals

Asking Price

S$1,100

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

85 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Medium

14 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Buona Vista

438m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

14 comparable transactions

S$652

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$719

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 14 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

Floor 07 TO 09

560sqftS$360,000
▼S$643
-10.6% vs FV
99yr from 1983
May 2026

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

Floor 07 TO 09

560sqftS$360,000
▼S$643
-10.6% vs FV
99yr from 1983
Nov 2025

Blk 10 JLN KUKOH

Floor 04 TO 06

570sqftS$320,000
▼S$561
-22.0% vs FV
99yr from 1971
Nov 2025

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

Floor 07 TO 09

560sqftS$390,000
▼S$697
-3.1% vs FV
99yr from 1983
Sep 2025

Blk 9 JLN KUKOH

Floor 07 TO 09

581sqftS$320,000
▼S$551
-23.4% vs FV
99yr from 1982
Sep 2025

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

Floor 07 TO 09

560sqftS$395,000
▼S$706
-1.8% vs FV
99yr from 1983
Aug 2025

Blk 8 JLN KUKOH

Floor 10 TO 12

581sqftS$320,000
▼S$551
-23.4% vs FV
99yr from 1971
Aug 2025

Blk 9 SELEGIE RD

Floor 04 TO 06

484sqftS$370,000
▲S$764
+6.3% vs FV
99yr from 1974
Jun 2025

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

Floor 07 TO 09

560sqftS$393,333
▼S$703
-2.2% vs FV
99yr from 1983
May 2025

Blk 9 SELEGIE RD

Floor 07 TO 09

484sqftS$370,000
▲S$764
+6.3% vs FV
99yr from 1974
Apr 2025

Blk 10 JLN KUKOH

Floor 10 TO 12

570sqftS$318,888
▼S$559
-22.3% vs FV
99yr from 1971
Last Done

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$643 psf

-10.6% vs FV

560 sqftS$360,00099yr from 1983

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$643 psf

-10.6% vs FV

560 sqftS$360,00099yr from 1983

Blk 10 JLN KUKOH

Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$561 psf

-22.0% vs FV

570 sqftS$320,00099yr from 1971

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$697 psf

-3.1% vs FV

560 sqftS$390,00099yr from 1983

Blk 9 JLN KUKOH

Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$551 psf

-23.4% vs FV

581 sqftS$320,00099yr from 1982

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$706 psf

-1.8% vs FV

560 sqftS$395,00099yr from 1983

Blk 8 JLN KUKOH

Aug 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$551 psf

-23.4% vs FV

581 sqftS$320,00099yr from 1971

Blk 9 SELEGIE RD

Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$764 psf

+6.3% vs FV

484 sqftS$370,00099yr from 1974

Blk 32 NEW MKT RD

Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$703 psf

-2.2% vs FV

560 sqftS$393,33399yr from 1983

Blk 9 SELEGIE RD

May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$764 psf

+6.3% vs FV

484 sqftS$370,00099yr from 1974

Blk 10 JLN KUKOH

Apr 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$559 psf

-22.3% vs FV

570 sqftS$318,88899yr from 1971
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$719 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 2 Room unit located in the Central Area showcases an estimated value of $107,861, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $719. With a remaining lease of 85 years, this property stands as a compelling option within the current market dynamics, particularly given its strategic location. The valuation reflects a stable market signal, indicating a 0% difference from the baseline price, which suggests that the property is competitively positioned against similar units in the vicinity.

Analyzing the recent HDB resale transactions, which number 14 in total, provides further context to this valuation. The model confidence is categorized as medium, reflecting a moderate level of certainty regarding the estimated value. This analysis underscores the importance of the remaining lease in influencing buyer sentiment and market behavior. With a robust remaining lease, this unit not only offers longevity in tenure but also aligns with the expectations of potential buyers seeking long-term investment opportunities in Singapore's vibrant real estate landscape.