616 Bedok Reservoir Road 470616, Kaki Bukit, East Region, Singapore
$3,000 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$340,222
S$465 psf
Asking Price
S$3,000
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
54 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Bedok North
471m away · +5% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$574
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.771
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$465
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 616 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$574 +23.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1982 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 616 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$574 +23.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1982 |
Blk 616 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+23.4% vs FV
Blk 616 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+23.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Bedok, with a remaining lease of 54 years, stands at an estimated value of $340,222, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $465. This valuation reflects a market price that is consistent with baseline assessments, indicating a 0% difference. Such a stable market signal suggests that the property is currently priced in alignment with prevailing market trends, providing a balanced perspective for potential buyers and investors.
However, it is essential to note that model confidence in this valuation is low, primarily due to the reliance on a limited dataset, with only one recent resale transaction recorded in the vicinity. This lack of substantial data points may lead to potential fluctuations in perceived value as market dynamics evolve. The remaining lease of 54 years is a crucial factor that could influence future resale opportunities and buyer sentiment, as properties with shorter leases typically face value depreciation. In conclusion, while the current valuation aligns with market expectations, stakeholders should remain vigilant about lease longevity and broader market fluctuations that may impact investment decisions in this segment.