154 Gangsa Road 670154, Jelebu, West Region, Singapore
$829,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 48 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$765,810
S$588 psf
Asking Price
S$829,000
S$637 psf
vs Market
+8.3%
vs Last Done
-6.0%
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
48 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
2317m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
48 comparable transactions
S$580
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$588
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 48 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 298 BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,281sqft | S$868,000 | ▲S$678 +15.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 298 BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,281sqft | S$868,000 | ▲S$678 +15.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,292sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$542 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$480 -18.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 289D BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,302sqft | S$755,888 | ▼S$580 -1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 192 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,270sqft | S$760,000 | ▲S$598 +1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$468 -20.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 623 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,281sqft | S$770,000 | ▲S$601 +2.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 290D BT BATOK EAST AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$750,000 | ▼S$576 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 286 BT BATOK EAST AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$715,000 | ▼S$511 -13.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 291B BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,302sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$584 -0.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 298 BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+15.3% vs FV
Blk 298 BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+15.3% vs FV
Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.8% vs FV
Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-18.4% vs FV
Blk 289D BT BATOK ST 25
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.4% vs FV
Blk 192 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.7% vs FV
Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-20.4% vs FV
Blk 623 BT BATOK CTRL
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+2.2% vs FV
Blk 290D BT BATOK EAST AVE 3
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 286 BT BATOK EAST AVE 3
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-13.1% vs FV
Blk 291B BT BATOK ST 24
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 71 years, reflects a robust market position, currently estimated at $765,810, translating to $588 PSF. This valuation indicates a significant premium above the market baseline, showcasing an 8.3% differential that places this property in a favorable light compared to recent transactions. Such a premium is indicative of heightened demand and desirability within the Bukit Batok area, which is known for its well-planned amenities and accessibility.
Our analysis is grounded in a comprehensive review of 48 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, providing a solid foundation for a high model confidence rating. The high confidence level suggests that the market conditions in Bukit Batok are currently favorable for sellers, driven by factors such as infrastructure development, the locality's appeal to families, and the overall stability of the HDB market. As the remaining lease period remains substantial at 71 years, this property is well-positioned for both current homeowners and prospective investors looking for long-term value in Singapore's real estate landscape.