151 Yung Ho Road 610151, Taman Jurong, West Region, Singapore
$1,100,000
Large Executive HDB, modern and nicely renovated. Excellent condition. Well maintained. Efficient layout. Bright & Airy. Primary School Lakeside MRT (About 1.32km)
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 82 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$839,966
S$527 psf
Asking Price
S$1.10M
S$691 psf
vs Market
+31.0%
vs Last Done
+15.4%
Tenure
63 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
82 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
1962m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
82 comparable transactions
S$586
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.900
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$527
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 82 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,550sqft | S$928,000 | ▲S$599 +13.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,550sqft | S$928,000 | ▲S$599 +13.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 287A JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,550sqft | S$1,028,000 | ▲S$663 +25.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,561sqft | S$1,018,000 | ▲S$652 +23.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 287C JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,550sqft | S$950,000 | ▲S$613 +16.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 325 JURONG EAST ST 31 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$765,000 | ▼S$504 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,604sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$499 -5.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,550sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▲S$697 +32.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,539sqft | S$1,090,000 | ▲S$708 +34.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 285A TOH GUAN RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,507sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▲S$717 +36.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 337 JURONG EAST AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,582sqft | S$735,000 | ▼S$465 -11.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+13.7% vs FV
Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+13.7% vs FV
Blk 287A JURONG EAST ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+25.8% vs FV
Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+23.7% vs FV
Blk 287C JURONG EAST ST 21
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+16.3% vs FV
Blk 325 JURONG EAST ST 31
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.4% vs FV
Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-5.3% vs FV
Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+32.3% vs FV
Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+34.3% vs FV
Blk 285A TOH GUAN RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
+36.1% vs FV
Blk 337 JURONG EAST AVE 1
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-11.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The recent valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Jurong East, with a remaining lease of 63 years, stands at an estimated value of $839,966, translating to $527 PSF. This valuation signals a notable market trend, as the property is priced approximately 31% above the baseline, indicating a robust demand in the region. Such a premium valuation is supported by a comprehensive analysis of 82 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, showcasing a high level of market confidence in the potential for sustained property appreciation.