512 Bukit Batok Street 52 650512, Guilin, West Region, Singapore
$800,000
$830,000 (Negotiable) Serious Seller No extensions needed No ethnic quota Original Condition View to Offer Discover your dream home! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB is now available for sale at 512, Bukit Batok Street 52, Singapore, boasting a generous area of 1572 sqft. Enjoy the convenience of living in a vibrant community with essential amenities just a stone's throw away. The Bukit Gombak MRT station is approximately 1 km away, making commuting a breeze, while Bukit Batok MRT station is just 1.3 km from your doorstep. Families will appreciate the proximity to Hillgrove Secondary School (0.5 km) and New Life Preschool @ Bukit Gombak (0.6 km), ensuring quality education options are nearby. Grocery shopping is hassle-free with Cold Storage (0.8 km) and Giant Supermarket (1 km) within easy reach. For leisure and retail therapy, West Mall (1.2 km) and Bukit Batok Town Centre (1.5 km) offer a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a home in a prime location that combines comfort with convenience. Act now to secure your future in this desirable neighborhood!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$678,820
S$432 psf
Asking Price
S$800,000
S$509 psf
vs Market
+17.9%
vs Last Done
-0.6%
Tenure
59 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
534m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$502
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.843
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$432
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$805,000 | ▲S$512 +18.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$805,000 | ▲S$512 +18.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$798,888 | ▲S$508 +17.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$487 +12.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$790,000 | ▲S$499 +15.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$772,000 | ▲S$491 +13.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$509 +17.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
May 2024 | Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$509 +17.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+18.5% vs FV
Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+18.5% vs FV
Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52
Aug 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+17.6% vs FV
Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+12.7% vs FV
Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52
Feb 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+15.5% vs FV
Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52
Feb 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+13.7% vs FV
Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52
Dec 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+17.8% vs FV
Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52
May 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The recent valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Bukit Batok, standing at an estimated value of $678,820, reflects a price of $432 per square foot. This valuation is positioned significantly above the market baseline, demonstrating a notable 17.9% premium compared to similar properties in the area. It is crucial to note that this valuation is based on a remaining lease of 59 years, which traditionally influences buyer sentiment and pricing strategies within the HDB market.
Despite the attractive valuation, the model confidence is rated as low, indicating potential volatility in market trends and demand fluctuations. The valuation is derived from an analysis of seven recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, suggesting a localized understanding of market dynamics. Investors and potential buyers should consider the implications of the remaining lease period, as properties with shorter leases may face challenges in future valuations, particularly as they approach the end of their lease terms. As such, while this executive unit demonstrates a strong market signal, careful consideration of long-term investment strategies is advisable.