156 Simei Road 520156, Simei, East Region, Singapore
$3,700 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$584,630
S$522 psf
Asking Price
S$3,700
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
61 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Upper Changi
522m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$588
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.871
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$522
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 156 SIMEI RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$658,000 | ▲S$588 +12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 156 SIMEI RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$658,000 | ▲S$588 +12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Blk 156 SIMEI RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+12.6% vs FV
Blk 156 SIMEI RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+12.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room property in Tampines, with a remaining lease of 61 years, stands at an estimated value of $584,630, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $522. This valuation reflects a market price that aligns closely with the baseline, showing a 0% difference. Such a stable market signal indicates that the property is competitively priced within the current real estate landscape. However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, primarily due to the reliance on a singular recent resale transaction in the vicinity.
The dynamics of the HDB market in Tampines, a well-established residential district, suggest a cautious approach for potential buyers. With a remaining lease of 61 years, the property has a moderate lifespan, which may affect future resale potential and financing options. As the market continues to evolve, prospective buyers should consider not only the current valuation but also the long-term implications of lease tenure on real estate investments. Overall, while this property presents a stable valuation backdrop, the low model confidence urges stakeholders to conduct comprehensive due diligence before making investment decisions.