Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB5 RoomD22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / TuasBlk 201 Jurong East Street 21Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 201 Jurong East Street 21

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 201 Jurong East Street 21

201 Jurong East Street 21 600201, Toh Guan, West Region, Singapore

$1,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
HDB 5 RoomsFor rent
Area: 120 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+1View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Jurong East

East-West Line EW24

walk•

Property Details

Property IDVUWn77iXawVLFxs88aabdd
PriceS$1,200
Property TypeHDB 5 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Built Area120 sqft
PSF
S$10
Year Built1983
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

New listing! 5min walk to Jurong East MRT and bus terminal Near IMM, Jem, Westgate, NTF hospital Near Jurong East town Centre with banks clinics CPF eateries 24hr 7-11 close-by A newly renovated room Unblocked quiet facing Enjoy a newly renovated toilet by yourself Single welcome Nice young couple landlord Call Faye at 9450-4777 for more information and viewing

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Jurong East

East-West Line (EW24)
0.40km

Jurong East

North-South Line (NS1)
0.40km

Jurong East

Jurong Region Line (JE5)
0.40km

Toh Guan

Jurong Region Line (JE4)
0.41km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

faye phoon

faye phoon

CYPRESS MONTEREY PROPERTIES

License: L3007826A

+65 9450 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$72,016

S$600 psf

Asking Price

S$1,200

S$10 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

56 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

22 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Jurong East

402m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

22 comparable transactions

S$714

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.800

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$600

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 22 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2026

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$355,000
▲S$702
+17.0% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Apr 2026

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$355,000
▲S$702
+17.0% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Mar 2026

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 01 TO 03

463sqftS$340,000
▲S$735
+22.5% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Mar 2026

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 13 TO 15

474sqftS$360,000
▲S$760
+26.7% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Feb 2026

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Floor 04 TO 06

506sqftS$350,000
▲S$692
+15.3% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Jan 2026

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 07 TO 09

474sqftS$320,000
▲S$676
+12.7% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Dec 2025

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$368,888
▲S$729
+21.5% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Nov 2025

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 10 TO 12

474sqftS$355,000
▲S$750
+25.0% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Oct 2025

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 04 TO 06

474sqftS$349,000
▲S$737
+22.8% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Sep 2025

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 04 TO 06

474sqftS$344,000
▲S$726
+21.0% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Sep 2025

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 07 TO 09

474sqftS$350,000
▲S$739
+23.2% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Last Done

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$702 psf

+17.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$355,00099yr from 2013

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$702 psf

+17.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$355,00099yr from 2013

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$735 psf

+22.5% vs FV

463 sqftS$340,00099yr from 2014

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$760 psf

+26.7% vs FV

474 sqftS$360,00099yr from 2014

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$692 psf

+15.3% vs FV

506 sqftS$350,00099yr from 2013

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$676 psf

+12.7% vs FV

474 sqftS$320,00099yr from 2014

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Dec 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$729 psf

+21.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$368,88899yr from 2013

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$750 psf

+25.0% vs FV

474 sqftS$355,00099yr from 2014

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$737 psf

+22.8% vs FV

474 sqftS$349,00099yr from 2014

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$726 psf

+21.0% vs FV

474 sqftS$344,00099yr from 2014

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$739 psf

+23.2% vs FV

474 sqftS$350,00099yr from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$600 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 2 Room unit in Jurong East, with a remaining lease of 56 years, presents a compelling case for both investors and homebuyers in the current market landscape. Priced at an estimated value of $72,016, translating to $600 per square foot, this property aligns perfectly with the prevailing market trends, showing a market price that reflects a 0% difference from the baseline. This equilibrium indicates a stable demand for HDB properties in the Jurong East area, which is supported by a robust framework of infrastructure and amenities that continue to enhance its attractiveness.

Additionally, the model confidence rating is categorized as high, bolstered by the analysis of 22 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This substantial dataset not only reinforces the reliability of the valuation but also signifies a consistent performance trend within the local real estate market. As the remaining lease of 56 years offers a reasonable tenure for potential homeowners, this property stands as a significant opportunity for those looking to invest in a region that is poised for further growth and development.