20 Dover Crescent 130020, Dover, Central Region, Singapore
$1,250 /month
Bright air and comfortable common room for rent | Walkable to Buona Vista MRT - Looking for 1 female tenant - Rental inclusive of utilities and aircon usage - Common room - Light cooking allowed - There is a dog in the house - All female environment Superb convenience: - 8mins walk to Buona Vista MRT / Dover MRT - Direct bus below block to NUS/NUH/Biopolis - Sheng siong and NTUC Fairprice supermarket and foodcourt just below the house Contact Kaelyn Koh 8 9 7 9 5 2 9 9 for viewing.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$265,716
S$418 psf
Asking Price
S$1,250
S$2 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
51 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Buona Vista
713m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$563
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.729
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$418
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 818sqft | S$425,000 | ▲S$520 +24.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
May 2026 | Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 818sqft | S$425,000 | ▲S$520 +24.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 700sqft | S$350,000 | ▲S$500 +19.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 20 JLN KLINIK Floor 04 TO 06 | 635sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$646 +54.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES Floor 01 TO 03 | 700sqft | S$365,000 | ▲S$522 +24.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
May 2025 | Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 700sqft | S$380,000 | ▲S$543 +29.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 20 JLN KLINIK Floor 07 TO 09 | 635sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$661 +58.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 818sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$550 +31.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+24.4% vs FV
Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+24.4% vs FV
Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+19.6% vs FV
Blk 20 JLN KLINIK
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+54.5% vs FV
Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES
Jul 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+24.9% vs FV
Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES
May 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+29.9% vs FV
Blk 20 JLN KLINIK
Mar 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+58.1% vs FV
Blk 20 TELOK BLANGAH CRES
Feb 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+31.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current landscape of the Bukit Merah HDB market, the valuation of the 3-room flat at an estimated value of $265,716 (or $418 PSF) reflects a nuanced interplay of local demand and supply dynamics, particularly given its remaining lease of 51 years. The property’s valuation aligns closely with the market price, exhibiting a 0% difference from the baseline, which indicates a stable yet cautious market sentiment among potential buyers. This positioning suggests that while the property retains its value, the market is currently experiencing a phase of equilibrium, where seller expectations and buyer valuations are closely matched.
Based on an analysis of 7 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, the model confidence in this valuation is categorized as low, indicating variability in market conditions that could influence future resale values. Factors contributing to this uncertainty include the aging lease structure, which may deter some buyers who are concerned about the implications of a shorter remaining lease on future resale opportunities. Thus, while the Bukit Merah area remains a sought-after location due to its strategic connectivity and vibrant community amenities, potential investors should weigh the implications of the remaining lease against the current market dynamics to make informed decisions.