459 Yishun Avenue 11 760459, Yishun East, North Region, Singapore
$399,999
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 20 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$358,790
S$695 psf
Asking Price
S$399,999
S$775 psf
vs Market
+11.5%
vs Last Done
+10.2%
Tenure
85 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
20 comps
Nearest MRT
Yishun
1530m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
20 comparable transactions
S$662
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$695
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 20 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 07 TO 09 | 517sqft | S$363,000 | ▲S$703 +1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 07 TO 09 | 517sqft | S$363,000 | ▲S$703 +1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 07 TO 09 | 517sqft | S$352,000 | ▼S$681 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 517sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$677 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 517sqft | S$365,000 | ▲S$706 +1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 517sqft | S$330,000 | ▼S$639 -8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 517sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$677 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 517sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$677 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 07 TO 09 | 517sqft | S$361,000 | ▲S$699 +0.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 517sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$677 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 517sqft | S$345,000 | ▼S$668 -3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+1.2% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+1.2% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.6% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.1% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.6% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
Oct 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 459 YISHUN AVE 11
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2 Room unit in Yishun, estimated at $358,790 or $695 PSF, reflects a robust market positioning, especially given the remaining lease of 85 years. This valuation places the property above the baseline market average by 11.5%, indicating a strong demand for HDB units in this region. Such a premium suggests that buyers are increasingly recognizing the value of properties within Yishun, driven by its strategic location and the amenities available in the vicinity.
Our analysis, underpinned by data from 20 recent HDB resale transactions in the area, supports a high level of confidence in this valuation model. With the remaining lease being a significant factor in the overall market dynamics, it is essential to note that properties with longer leases tend to attract a broader pool of prospective buyers. This trend is further enhanced by Yishun's continued development and urban planning initiatives, which are likely to bolster property values in the long term. As such, this HDB unit not only represents a strong investment opportunity but also reflects the shifting preferences of homebuyers in Singapore’s evolving real estate landscape.