Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit3RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Lotus @ Joo Chiat

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Lotus @ Joo Chiat

89 Joo Chiat Place 427806, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore

$6,170 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 6 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1182 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDo2xSffPJ5eBWocHwQk7kzc
PriceS$6,170
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1182 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2001
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

***CONTACT ME NOW FOR EXCLUSIVE 360 VIRTUAL TOUR VIEWING!!** ❤️RARELY AVAILABLE!!!❤ ❤️❤️INTERMEDIATE WITH GREENERY VIEW ❤️ ❤️ 2/ 3 BATHROOM (2 ATTACHED) JOO CHIAT - PERANAKAN CONSERVATION HERITAGE LOW RISE QUAINT DEVELOPMENT. TIONG BAHRU @ THE EAST One of the most unique and interesting living experience you will probably ever have! -Rarely available & always in demand. -Come live in one of our charming refurbished Conservation Houses and your lovely memories of staying in one will last a life time. - appreciate the beauty of this historical building. - Family Kids Friendly living environment. - Joo Chiat Heritage Area. - Near East Coast Beach COMPLIMENTARY : • Aircon Bi-monthly Servicing • Maintenance (Repair & Replacement) • Swimming Pool & Gym • BBQ • playground ✅ WHAT’S AVAILABLE NOW: ✅ 3 Bedroom (Size 1182-1187sqft) - INTERMEDIATE UNIT- 2 BATHROOM - PARTIAL Furnished - $6,170 ($6,374 incl GST) Full Furnished - Rental $6,470 (incl GST $6,701) ☑️ 3 BEDROOM + Study (Size 1379sqft) 2 BATHROOM NA ☑️ 3 BEDROOM (Size 1720sqft) WITH OUTDOOR PATIO @ THE FRONT AND BACK NA ☑️ 4 Bedroom (Size 1543sqft) - FULLY Furnish INTERMEDIATE UNIT- 3 BATHROOM Rental from NA ** FURNITURES in the photos are for reference and not may not be included in the lease* **Please note: : Photos shown are a mix of different layouts, so do watsapp me to check for actual photos of the available apartment at point of enquiry. Only ground floor apartment have outdoor area..* Call me for alternative non mainstream housing, Art Deco, Shophouse, Colonial Black & White House, Conservation House, Walk up at Tanjong Pagar, Blair Road, Everton Road, Spottiswoode Park Road, Club Street, Bugis, Liang Seah, Tan Quee Lan, Tiong Bahru, Duxton Road, Duxton Hill, Emerald Hill, Cairnhill Road, Boon Keng, Joo Chiat Road, Joo Chiat Place, Tanjong Katong, East Coast, Tembeling, Katong... Call or Watsapp 9685XXXX ANYTIME

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Haig Girls' School0.20km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

6

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S10.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Jo Tan

+65 9685 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 807 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$968,431

S$819 psf

Asking Price

S$6,170

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

74 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

807 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Eunos

679m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

807 comparable transactions

S$1,904

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.418

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$819

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 807 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

RAMBUTAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

764sqftS$1,048,000
▲S$1,371
+67.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

RAMBUTAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

764sqftS$1,048,000
▲S$1,371
+67.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

SIMS AVENUE

Floor 06-10

635sqftS$1,442,000
▲S$2,271
+177.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SIMS AVENUE

Floor 06-10

743sqftS$1,655,000
▲S$2,228
+172.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SIMS AVENUE

Floor 01-05

743sqftS$1,650,000
▲S$2,222
+171.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SIMS AVENUE

Floor 11-15

743sqftS$1,660,000
▲S$2,235
+172.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SIMS AVENUE

Floor 11-15

700sqftS$1,620,000
▲S$2,315
+182.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SIMS AVENUE

Floor 01-05

840sqftS$1,911,000
▲S$2,276
+177.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SIMS AVENUE

Floor 16-20

775sqftS$1,640,000
▲S$2,116
+158.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SIMS AVENUE

Floor 16-20

861sqftS$1,798,000
▲S$2,088
+154.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SIMS AVENUE

Floor 01-05

624sqftS$1,380,000
▲S$2,210
+169.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Last Done

RAMBUTAN ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,371 psf

+67.4% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,048,000Freehold

RAMBUTAN ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,371 psf

+67.4% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,048,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,271 psf

+177.3% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,442,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,228 psf

+172.0% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,655,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,222 psf

+171.3% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,235 psf

+172.9% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,660,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,315 psf

+182.7% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,620,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,276 psf

+177.9% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,911,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,116 psf

+158.4% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,640,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,088 psf

+154.9% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,798,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,210 psf

+169.8% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$819 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

greenery view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 807 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (58.2% discount); MRT Eunos 679m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: greenery view (+2% condition premium)