Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD03 - Alexandra / Commonwealth3 Bed Condo for Rent in Avenue South Residence

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Avenue South Residence

1 Silat Avenue 168872, Kampong Tiong Bahru, Central Region, Singapore

$6,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added a month ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 947 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDNwpgKEoGXCws3Xf3qH6RbK
PriceS$6,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area947 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2023
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

- **Property Overview**: 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium, 947 sqft at 1 Silat Avenue, Singapore. - **Transport**: - 10-minute walk to the nearest MRT station, Commonwealth MRT (approximately 800m). - Easy access to major expressways, facilitating convenient travel around Singapore. - **Schools**: - Within 1 km of reputable schools such as Queenstown Secondary School and New Town Primary School, ideal for families. - **Supermarkets**: - Close proximity to NTUC FairPrice and Sheng Siong supermarkets, both under 1 km away for your daily grocery needs. - **Shopping Mall**: - Just a short drive or bus ride to VivoCity and Queensway Shopping Centre, offering a wide array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. - **Amenities**: - Nearby parks and recreational facilities for outdoor activities and relaxation. - 24-hour security and well-maintained communal areas in the condominium. - **Investment Potential**: Ideal for families due to its strategic location and amenities. Please contact Serene 9188XXXX for viewing

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

CHIJ (Kellock)0.21km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

103

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S185.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Serene Wong H N

Serene Wong H N

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9188 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 479 URA transactions · 7 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.97M

S$2,078 psf

Asking Price

S$6,500

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

96 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

479 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tiong Bahru

1134m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

479 comparable transactions

S$2,278

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.912

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,078

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 479 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 01-05

732sqftS$1,530,000
▲S$2,090
+0.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 01-05

732sqftS$1,530,000
▲S$2,090
+0.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 46-50

527sqftS$1,275,000
▲S$2,417
+16.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 51-55

657sqftS$1,620,000
▲S$2,467
+18.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 51-55

1,496sqftS$3,785,000
▲S$2,530
+21.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jun 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,109sqftS$2,380,000
▲S$2,147
+3.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jun 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 51-55

689sqftS$1,720,000
▲S$2,497
+20.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jun 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 46-50

1,496sqftS$3,503,888
▲S$2,342
+12.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jun 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 16-20

689sqftS$1,469,888
▲S$2,134
+2.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jun 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 26-30

732sqftS$1,690,000
▲S$2,309
+11.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jun 2025

SILAT AVENUE

Floor 51-55

732sqftS$1,830,000
▲S$2,500
+20.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Last Done

SILAT AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,090 psf

+0.6% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,090 psf

+0.6% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 46-50

▲S$2,417 psf

+16.3% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,275,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 51-55

▲S$2,467 psf

+18.7% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,620,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 51-55

▲S$2,530 psf

+21.8% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$3,785,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,147 psf

+3.3% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$2,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 51-55

▲S$2,497 psf

+20.2% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,720,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 46-50

▲S$2,342 psf

+12.7% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$3,503,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,134 psf

+2.7% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,469,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,309 psf

+11.1% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,690,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 51-55

▲S$2,500 psf

+20.3% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,078 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 479 URA transactions (7 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (8.8% discount)