212 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 560212, Shangri-la, North-east Region, Singapore
$420,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$299,943
S$416 psf
Asking Price
S$420,000
S$583 psf
vs Market
+40.0%
vs Last Done
0.0%
Tenure
49 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
886m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$583
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.700
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$416
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneNov 2025 | Blk 212 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 01 TO 03 | 872sqft | S$508,000 | ▲S$583 +40.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 212 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 01 TO 03 | 872sqft | S$508,000 | ▲S$583 +40.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Blk 212 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
Nov 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+40.1% vs FV
Blk 212 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
Nov 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+40.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current landscape of Singapore's real estate market, the HDB 3-room property in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 49 years, has been valued at an estimated $299,943 or $416 per square foot. This valuation positions the property significantly above the market baseline, reflecting a 40% premium compared to standard pricing for similar assets in the area. Such a discrepancy signals heightened demand or specific desirability factors that may be influencing buyer behavior in this locale.
However, it is essential to note that the confidence in this valuation is categorized as low, predominantly due to the reliance on a limited dataset comprising only one recent resale transaction in the vicinity. This lack of comprehensive transactional data can lead to volatility in the estimated value and may not accurately mirror broader market trends. As the remaining lease diminishes, the dynamics of HDB resale values will likely shift, necessitating close monitoring of market sentiment and leasehold implications that could affect future resale opportunities.