407 Sin Ming Avenue 570407, Upper Thomson, Central Region, Singapore
$560,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 38 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$352,985
S$512 psf
Asking Price
S$560,000
S$813 psf
vs Market
+58.6%
vs Last Done
+33.3%
Tenure
59 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
38 comps
Nearest MRT
Marymount
1693m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
38 comparable transactions
S$608
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.843
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$512
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 38 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$610 +19.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$610 +19.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$610 +19.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$423,000 | ▲S$587 +14.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 174 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 646sqft | S$432,000 | ▲S$669 +30.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 174 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 743sqft | S$470,000 | ▲S$633 +23.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 474 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 10 TO 12 | 883sqft | S$485,000 | ▲S$549 +7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 466 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$430,000 | ▲S$596 +16.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |