295a Compassvale Crescent 541295, Sengkang Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$557,058
S$575 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
845m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$537
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$575
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 295A COMPASSVALE CRES Floor 01 TO 03 | 969sqft | S$520,000 | ▼S$537 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 295A COMPASSVALE CRES Floor 01 TO 03 | 969sqft | S$520,000 | ▼S$537 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Blk 295A COMPASSVALE CRES
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 295A COMPASSVALE CRES
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-6.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB property in Sengkang reflects a current estimated value of $557,058, translating to $575 PSF. This pricing is notably aligned with the baseline market price, indicating a neutral market signal with a 0% difference. Such stability suggests that the property is competitively positioned within the local market, appealing to potential buyers who may prioritize long-term investment in an area characterized by its family-friendly environment and robust connectivity.
However, it is essential to consider the remaining lease of 75 years, which can impact buyer sentiment and financing options. The model confidence for this valuation is rated as low, primarily due to the reliance on only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity for comparative analysis. This limited data point may not fully encapsulate the broader market dynamics at play, including shifts in demand from demographics seeking HDB properties with longer leases or those prioritizing new developments. As such, while the valuation provides a snapshot of the current market conditions, potential investors should remain vigilant and conduct further research to make well-informed decisions.