103a Depot Road 101103, Depot Road, Central Region, Singapore
$850,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$737,935
S$762 psf
Asking Price
S$850,000
S$878 psf
vs Market
+15.2%
vs Last Done
+18.5%
Tenure
72 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Redhill
1061m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$741
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.029
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$762
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneNov 2025 | Blk 103A DEPOT RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 969sqft | S$718,000 | ▼S$741 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 103A DEPOT RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 969sqft | S$718,000 | ▼S$741 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Blk 103A DEPOT RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 103A DEPOT RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4 Room HDB unit in Bukit Merah, estimated at $737,935 or $762 per square foot, reflects a notable market signal indicating an above-market valuation, with a substantial 15.2% difference from the baseline. This premium pricing is indicative of the buoyant demand for residential properties in this sought-after locale, particularly given the unit's remaining lease of 72 years, which still offers prospective buyers a considerable tenure for ownership. The Bukit Merah area, known for its proximity to key amenities and transportation hubs, continues to attract both homebuyers and investors alike, which is evident in the competitive pricing trends.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, primarily due to the limited data set, with only one recent HDB resale transaction available in the vicinity. This lack of robust comparative transactions may contribute to potential fluctuations in the valuation, underscoring the importance of continuous market monitoring. Buyers should approach this valuation with caution, considering the dynamic nature of the Singapore HDB market, as well as the implications of leasehold tenure on long-term investment stability.