266 Toh Guan Road 600266, Toh Guan, West Region, Singapore
$620,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$621,341
S$572 psf
Asking Price
S$620,000
S$570 psf
vs Market
-0.2%
vs Last Done
+3.3%
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Jurong East
968m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$560
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$572
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2025 | Blk 266 TOH GUAN RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,087sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$552 -3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 266 TOH GUAN RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,087sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$552 -3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 266 TOH GUAN RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,087sqft | S$618,500 | ▼S$569 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 266 TOH GUAN RD
Mar 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.5% vs FV
Blk 266 TOH GUAN RD
Mar 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.5% vs FV
Blk 266 TOH GUAN RD
Jun 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-0.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Jurong East, set at an estimated value of $621,341 (equating to $572 PSF), reflects a nuanced understanding of current market dynamics. With a remaining lease of 70 years, the property sits within a competitive segment of the HDB market, appealing to both first-time buyers and investors seeking potential long-term appreciation. The slight market signal of a 0.2% difference from the baseline indicates a stable pricing environment, yet it also highlights the cautious sentiment among buyers in the current economic landscape.
Despite the promising location and robust community infrastructure in Jurong East, the model confidence for this valuation remains classified as low, primarily due to reliance on only two recent resale transactions within the vicinity. This limited data set suggests that while the property may align with current market trends, further transactions will be necessary to bolster confidence in its valuation. As the HDB market continues to evolve, potential buyers and stakeholders should consider these factors carefully, balancing the prospects of lease longevity against the backdrop of market fluctuations.