59 Strathmore Avenue 142059, Margaret Drive, Central Region, Singapore
$898,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$932,234
S$902 psf
Asking Price
S$898,000
S$869 psf
vs Market
-3.7%
vs Last Done
-0.2%
Tenure
72 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Queenstown
597m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$860
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.029
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$902
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 59 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,033sqft | S$900,000 | ▼S$871 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 59 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,033sqft | S$900,000 | ▼S$871 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 59 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 13 TO 15 | 915sqft | S$785,000 | ▼S$858 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 59 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,033sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$852 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Blk 59 STRATHMORE AVE
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.4% vs FV
Blk 59 STRATHMORE AVE
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.4% vs FV
Blk 59 STRATHMORE AVE
Jul 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.9% vs FV
Blk 59 STRATHMORE AVE
Dec 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 4-room unit located in Queenstown, with a remaining lease of 72 years, exhibits a current estimated value of $932,234, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $902. This valuation is characterized by a 3.7% variance from the baseline market price, indicating a slight premium attributed to the area's desirability and vibrant community amenities. Queenstown is a well-established residential enclave, known for its rich history and proximity to key commercial and recreational hubs, which continues to attract both families and young professionals alike.
However, the model confidence for this valuation remains low, primarily influenced by the recent transactions in the vicinity, which only encompass three comparable HDB resale units. This limited dataset may not fully encapsulate the dynamic shifts in buyer sentiment and market conditions, particularly in light of ongoing economic fluctuations and changing housing policies. As such, potential investors and homeowners should exercise caution and consider broader market trends alongside this valuation while assessing the long-term viability of the HDB investment in Queenstown.