119 Bedok North Road 460119, Bedok North, East Region, Singapore
$530,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$376,926
S$381 psf
Asking Price
S$530,000
S$535 psf
vs Market
+40.6%
vs Last Done
+4.9%
Tenure
50 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Tanah Merah
927m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$523
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.714
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$381
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 119 BEDOK NTH RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$505,000 | ▲S$510 +33.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 119 BEDOK NTH RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$505,000 | ▲S$510 +33.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 119 BEDOK NTH RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$535 +40.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Blk 119 BEDOK NTH RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+33.9% vs FV
Blk 119 BEDOK NTH RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+33.9% vs FV
Blk 119 BEDOK NTH RD
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+40.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room unit in Bedok, with an estimated value of $376,926, reflects a notable market signal, indicating a valuation that stands approximately 40.6% above the baseline. This significant premium suggests a robust demand in the area, driven by various socio-economic factors and the desirability of the Bedok locale. The remaining lease of 50 years is a critical consideration, as it impacts both the investment potential and buyer sentiment in the HDB market. Properties with diminishing leases often undergo price adjustments, yet this unit demonstrates resilience, likely due to its strategic location and the amenities available in the vicinity.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, primarily due to the reliance on only two recent HDB resale transactions nearby. This limited data set raises questions about the sustainability of the current valuation and may reflect fluctuations in buyer sentiment or market conditions. Investors and homebuyers should approach this valuation with a nuanced perspective, considering both the immediate dynamics of the Bedok property market and the implications of the remaining lease on future resale potential.