547 Bedok North Street 3 460547, Bedok North, East Region, Singapore
$568,888
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 5 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$395,959
S$400 psf
Asking Price
S$568,888
S$575 psf
vs Market
+43.7%
vs Last Done
+5.5%
Tenure
53 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
5 comps
Nearest MRT
Bedok
875m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
5 comparable transactions
S$518
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.757
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$400
Recent Comparable Transactions
5 shown · 5 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 990sqft | S$540,088 | ▲S$545 +36.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 990sqft | S$540,088 | ▲S$545 +36.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 990sqft | S$525,000 | ▲S$530 +32.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,023sqft | S$500,000 | ▲S$489 +22.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$485,000 | ▲S$490 +22.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$535 +33.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+36.3% vs FV
Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+36.3% vs FV
Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+32.5% vs FV
Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+22.3% vs FV
Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Aug 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+22.5% vs FV
Blk 547 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+33.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB property in Bedok reflects a noteworthy market signal, with an estimated value of $395,959, translating to approximately $400 per square foot. This figure stands 43.7% above the baseline market valuation, indicating a significant premium over comparable properties in the vicinity. Such a substantial differential suggests a combination of unique property attributes, local demand dynamics, and potential market speculation. However, the model confidence is rated low, indicating that further investigation into the local property trends and buyer sentiment may be warranted to validate this valuation.
With a remaining lease of 53 years, the longevity of the lease is a critical factor influencing buyer interest and market perception. Properties with shorter leases may deter potential buyers, while those with ample duration often command better valuations. The recent data draws on five HDB resale transactions in the area, providing a foundational basis for this analysis, yet the low confidence score suggests that market conditions may be fluctuating, necessitating an ongoing evaluation of local economic indicators and buyer motivations. As the Bedok area continues to evolve, investors and homeowners alike should remain vigilant of these dynamics to make informed decisions in their property pursuits.