145 Simei Street 2 520145, Simei, East Region, Singapore
$1,100 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$56,551
S$566 psf
Asking Price
S$1,100
S$11 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
60 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Simei
302m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$628
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.857
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$566
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 145 SIMEI ST 2 Floor 10 TO 12 | 904sqft | S$618,000 | ▲S$683 +20.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 145 SIMEI ST 2 Floor 10 TO 12 | 904sqft | S$618,000 | ▲S$683 +20.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 145 TAMPINES ST 12 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,109sqft | S$615,000 | ▼S$555 -1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 145 SIMEI ST 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 904sqft | S$586,000 | ▲S$648 +14.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 145 SIMEI ST 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 904sqft | S$567,000 | ▲S$627 +10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Blk 145 SIMEI ST 2
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+20.7% vs FV
Blk 145 SIMEI ST 2
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+20.7% vs FV
Blk 145 TAMPINES ST 12
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.9% vs FV
Blk 145 SIMEI ST 2
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+14.5% vs FV
Blk 145 SIMEI ST 2
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+10.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Tampines reflects a nuanced understanding of the current property landscape, particularly with a remaining lease of 60 years. With an estimated value of $56,551, equating to $566 per square foot, this property is positioned at a critical juncture within the market. The valuation indicates a neutral market signal, with a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is currently aligned with prevailing market conditions. This equilibrium in pricing underscores the stability of the area, yet also hints at a cautious sentiment among potential buyers amid the uncertainties surrounding longer lease tenures.
Model confidence is categorized as low, which warrants a closer examination of the underlying market dynamics. The valuation is derived from four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, suggesting a limited data set that may not fully capture broader market trends or shifts. Given the remaining lease period, potential buyers may weigh their investment against the longevity and future resale value of the property. In summary, while the Tampines HDB unit currently holds a stable valuation, prospective investors should remain vigilant and consider the implications of lease length and market sentiment on future property performance.