Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD02 - Chinatown / Tanjong PagarBlk 1 Cantonment Road4-Room HDB for Room Rent: Pinnacle @ Duxton

4-Room HDB for Room Rent: Pinnacle @ Duxton

1 Cantonment Road 080001, Chinatown, Central Region, Singapore

$1,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 150 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+5View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Cantonment

Circle Line CC31

walk•

Property Details

Property ID3UU6Pf8LWB3JhVoooN7GJp
PriceS$1,500
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area150 sqft
PSF
S$10
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Cantonment Primary School0.17km

MRT Stations

Cantonment

Circle Line (CC31)
0.39km

Tanjong Pagar

East-West Line (EW15)
0.44km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

13

Average Price

S2.0M

Total Value

S26.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Hector Ho

Hector Ho

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9154 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 79 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$213,027

S$1,420 psf

Asking Price

S$1,500

S$10 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

83 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

79 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Pagar

518m away · +2% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

79 comparable transactions

S$1,326

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+2%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,420

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 79 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 1C CANTONMENT RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,012sqftS$1,175,000
▼S$1,161
-18.2% vs FV
99yr from 2011
May 2026

Blk 1C CANTONMENT RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,012sqftS$1,175,000
▼S$1,161
-18.2% vs FV
99yr from 2011
May 2026

Blk 1E CANTONMENT RD

Floor 31 TO 33

1,012sqftS$1,438,888
▲S$1,422
+0.1% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Apr 2026

Blk 1C CANTONMENT RD

Floor 34 TO 36

1,023sqftS$1,445,000
▼S$1,413
-0.5% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Apr 2026

Blk 1G CANTONMENT RD

Floor 19 TO 21

1,023sqftS$1,310,000
▼S$1,281
-9.8% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Apr 2026

Blk 1G CANTONMENT RD

Floor 13 TO 15

1,023sqftS$1,188,888
▼S$1,163
-18.1% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Apr 2026

Blk 1D CANTONMENT RD

Floor 31 TO 33

1,001sqftS$1,438,000
▲S$1,436
+1.1% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Apr 2026

Blk 1D CANTONMENT RD

Floor 04 TO 06

1,012sqftS$1,180,000
▼S$1,166
-17.9% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Apr 2026

Blk 1A CANTONMENT RD

Floor 04 TO 06

1,012sqftS$1,200,000
▼S$1,186
-16.5% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Mar 2026

Blk 1C CANTONMENT RD

Floor 34 TO 36

1,001sqftS$1,430,000
▲S$1,428
+0.6% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Mar 2026

Blk 1D CANTONMENT RD

Floor 37 TO 39

1,023sqftS$1,280,000
▼S$1,252
-11.8% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Last Done

Blk 1C CANTONMENT RD

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$1,161 psf

-18.2% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,175,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1C CANTONMENT RD

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$1,161 psf

-18.2% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,175,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1E CANTONMENT RD

May 2026 · Floor 31 TO 33

▲S$1,422 psf

+0.1% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,438,88899yr from 2011

Blk 1C CANTONMENT RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 34 TO 36

▼S$1,413 psf

-0.5% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,445,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1G CANTONMENT RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21

▼S$1,281 psf

-9.8% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,310,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1G CANTONMENT RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$1,163 psf

-18.1% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,188,88899yr from 2011

Blk 1D CANTONMENT RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 31 TO 33

▲S$1,436 psf

+1.1% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,438,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1D CANTONMENT RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$1,166 psf

-17.9% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,180,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1A CANTONMENT RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$1,186 psf

-16.5% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,200,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1C CANTONMENT RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 34 TO 36

▲S$1,428 psf

+0.6% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,430,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1D CANTONMENT RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 37 TO 39

▼S$1,252 psf

-11.8% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,280,00099yr from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,420 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit located in the Central Area, with a remaining lease of 83 years, stands at an estimated value of $213,027, which translates to a price per square foot (PSF) of $1,420. This valuation reflects a market price that is consistent with the baseline, indicating a 0% difference and suggesting that the property is competitively priced relative to recent market trends. The model confidence is rated as high, bolstered by a robust dataset comprising 79 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which provides a reliable foundation for this analysis.

In the context of Singapore's real estate landscape, HDB flats in the Central Area continue to attract strong interest due to their strategic location and potential for appreciation. The remaining lease of 83 years is a significant factor for buyers, as it offers a balance between long-term investment and the immediacy of urban living. As market dynamics evolve, this property’s valuation reflects not only its intrinsic value but also the broader sentiment towards HDB living in prime areas, underscoring a stable demand amidst fluctuating economic conditions.