Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedSemi Detached5RMD28 - Seletar / Yio Chu Kang5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Eaton Park

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Eaton Park

Gerald Drive, Trafalgar, North-east Region, Singapore

$6,399 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 6 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 4Area: 2153 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Fernvale

Sengkang LRT SW5

walk•

Property Details

Property ID7gWpG6ZbWghWpAJ6p45crv
PriceS$6,399
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths4
Built Area2153 sqft
PSF
S$3
Year Built1995
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Rare Semi-D for rent! • Spacious , move in condition • 4 bedrooms + 1 granny/helper room • Large dining/living area • Wet & Dry kitchen • Unfurnished • 2 years lease • Proximity to malls/supermarket and transport modes (Seletar Mall / Greenwich Mall) | (Sheng siong, NTUC, Cold Storage) Call me now at 8161*1946 for an exclusive viewing!

Features & Amenities
Washer
Aircon

Location

Gerald Drive, Trafalgar, North-east Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

6

Average Price

S4.0M

Total Value

S24.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Caryn Ng

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 8161 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 9 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$1.16M

S$540 psf

Asking Price

S$6,399

S$3 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

68 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Medium

9 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Buangkok

1834m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

9 comparable transactions

S$556

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.971

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$540

Recent Comparable Transactions

9 shown · 9 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2026

Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 07 TO 09

1,507sqftS$848,000
▲S$563
+4.3% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 07 TO 09

1,507sqftS$848,000
▲S$563
+4.3% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Mar 2026

Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 13 TO 15

1,528sqftS$865,000
▲S$566
+4.8% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Dec 2025

Blk 136 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 07 TO 09

1,528sqftS$850,000
▲S$556
+3.0% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Jul 2025

Blk 136 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 04 TO 06

1,528sqftS$858,000
▲S$561
+3.9% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Jan 2025

Blk 136 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 04 TO 06

1,507sqftS$798,000
▼S$530
-1.9% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Sep 2024

Blk 135 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 10 TO 12

1,507sqftS$818,000
▲S$543
+0.6% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Sep 2024

Blk 135 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 13 TO 15

1,550sqftS$910,000
▲S$587
+8.7% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Jun 2024

Blk 136 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 10 TO 12

1,507sqftS$860,000
▲S$571
+5.7% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2024

Blk 135 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 07 TO 09

1,518sqftS$800,000
▼S$527
-2.4% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Last Done

Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$563 psf

+4.3% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$848,00099yr from 1998

Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$563 psf

+4.3% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$848,00099yr from 1998

Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$566 psf

+4.8% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$865,00099yr from 1998

Blk 136 RIVERVALE ST

Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$556 psf

+3.0% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$850,00099yr from 1998

Blk 136 RIVERVALE ST

Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$561 psf

+3.9% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$858,00099yr from 1998

Blk 136 RIVERVALE ST

Jan 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$530 psf

-1.9% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$798,00099yr from 1998

Blk 135 RIVERVALE ST

Sep 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$543 psf

+0.6% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$818,00099yr from 1998

Blk 135 RIVERVALE ST

Sep 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$587 psf

+8.7% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$910,00099yr from 1998

Blk 136 RIVERVALE ST

Jun 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$571 psf

+5.7% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$860,00099yr from 1998

Blk 135 RIVERVALE ST

May 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$527 psf

-2.4% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$800,00099yr from 1998
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$540 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

In the vibrant residential landscape of Sengkang, the subject HDB Executive flat, with a remaining lease of 68 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,162,709, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $540. This valuation reflects a critical analysis of the current market dynamics, where the property maintains a market price that aligns closely with the baseline, showcasing a 0% difference. Such stability in pricing indicates a balanced demand-supply scenario, which is particularly noteworthy in the context of Singapore's evolving real estate market.

The model confidence for this valuation is categorized as medium, based on a meticulous examination of nine recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This sample size provides a robust foundation for the valuation, allowing for a nuanced understanding of local market trends and buyer sentiment. The relatively extensive remaining lease of 68 years further enhances the property’s appeal, as it mitigates concerns associated with lease decay while catering to both owner-occupiers and potential investors. As Sengkang continues to develop into a desirable residential hub, this HDB Executive flat exemplifies the intersection of strategic location and enduring value within the Singapore property market.